STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,091 this week

Warren G


Warren G was born on November 10, 1970 in Long Beach, California, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Bad Boys (1995), Big Momma's House (2000) and Above the Rim (1994). He is married to Tennille Griffin. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Old School
Thu, May 26 1:00 PM PDT on TNT (042)
The Parkers
It's a Spring Bling Thing (S1, Ep18)
Sat, May 28 7:30 PM PDT on BHER (182)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 05 Mar 2012
 
a list of 434 people
created 27 Jan 2018
 
a list of 487 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 28 May 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 28 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren G's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bad Boys Soundtrack
(1995)
Big Momma's House Soundtrack
(2000)
Above the Rim Soundtrack
(1994)
Good Burger Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2021 2046 (Short)
A-6
 2021 Castro Vegas presents 2046 (Short)
A-6
 2013 Newsreaders (TV Series)
OG Hemingway
- Hedge Fun (2013) ... OG Hemingway
 2012 Watsky's Making an Album (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
 2012 U B Da Judge (Short)
 2012 Just Be You (Video short)
Warren G
 2012 What Happened to Them Days (Video short)
Warren G
 2008 NBA '09: The Inside (Video Game)
Talent Scout 'Banks'
 2006 Busta Rhymes Feat. Rick James: In the Ghetto (Music Video)
Warren G
 2005 SpongeBob SquarePants 4-D: Ride (Short)
American Extra
 2005 Snoop Dogg: Ups & Downs/Bang Out (Music Video)
Warren G
 2005 All of Us (TV Series)
Officer
- Focus (2005) ... Officer
 2003 Obie Trice Feat. Nate Dogg: The Set Up (Music Video)
Warren G
 2000 Little Richard (TV Movie)
Studio Musician
 1999 Dr. Dre Feat. Snoop Dogg: Still D.R.E. (Music Video)
Warren G
 1999 Speedway Junky
Brentley Shaw
 1998 Peter Andre Feat. Warren G: All Night, All Right (Music Video)
Warren G
 1997 Snoop Dogg: The Vapors (Music Video)
Warren G
 1997 Clueless (TV Series)
Iced Capp
- Fixing Up Daddy (1997) ... Iced Capp
 1995 2Pac: Temptations (Music Video)
Man with Money (uncredited)
 1995 Eyes on Hip Hop (Video)
Rapper
 1995 Warren G: So Many Ways (Music Video)
Warren G
 1995 Warren G: Do You See (Music Video)
Warren G
 1994 Warren G: This D.J. (Music Video)
Warren G
 1994 Warren G Feat. Nate Dogg: Regulate (Music Video)
Warren G.
 1994 Dr. Dre: Let Me Ride (Music Video)
Warren G
 1994 Snoop Doggy Dogg: Gin & Juice (Music Video)
Warren G.
 1993 Snoop Doggy Dogg: Who Am I? (What's My Name?) (Music Video)
Warren G
 1992 Dr. Dre Feat. Snoop Dogg: Nuthin' But a 'G' Thang (Music Video)
Warren G.
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "The Best Rap Album in the World...Ever!" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Warren Griffin III | Warren Griffin

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Tennille Griffin  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Close friend of Snoop Dogg. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed