STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,169 this week

Michael Eisner (I)

Producer | Writer | Executive

Michael Eisner was born on March 7, 1942 in Mount Kisco, New York, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Glenn Martin DDS (2009), Garbage Pail Kids and Prom Queen (2007). He has been married to Jane Breckenridge since June 24, 1967. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 03 Jan 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Eisner's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Glenn Martin DDS
Glenn Martin DDS Producer
(2009-2011)
Prom Queen
Prom Queen Producer
(2007-2012)
Foreign Body
Foreign Body Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2007-2012 Prom Queen (TV Series) (executive producer - 33 episodes)
- Sexy Models (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Close Encounters (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Poker Face (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Naked in the Sun (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Let Me In (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Circling the Drain (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009-2011 Glenn Martin DDS (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Date with Destiny (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Videogame Wizard (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Windfall (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Little Miss Backstabber (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Fatal Direction (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Foreign Body (TV Series) (executive producer - 2008)
 2006 Conversations with Michael Eisner (TV Series) (producer)
 1973 Schoolhouse Rock! (TV Series) (creative producer - uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Foreword to the book Disneyland: Inside Story, by _Randy Bright_, New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1987, ISBN 0810908115.

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael D. Eisner | Michael Dammann Eisner

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on what he would most like to be remembered for at Disney, in a Newsweek interview] Not screwing it up. See more »

Trivia:

Worked his way up from an mid-level manager to the VP of Prime Time Production at ABC (1966-1976). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed