Fred Durst


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,735 this week
Fred was born and raised in Gastonia, North Carolina. He moved to Jacksonville in his late teens and served time in the US Navy. Fred later married at age 20 and had a daughter name Adriana Durst. The marriage was turbulent - after one altercation, Durst spent a month behind bars. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Be Cool
Tue, Jun 28 10:00 PM PDT on KILM (027)
Be Cool
Tue, Jun 28 10:00 PM PDT on KILMDT (1235)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 18 Jun 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 26 Dec 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 May 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Durst's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Fanatic Director
(2019)
End of Days Soundtrack
(1999)
Real Steel Music Department
(2011)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2018 Mostly 4 Millennials (TV Series)
DJ Durst
- Entitlement (2018) ... DJ Durst
- Empowerment (2018) ... DJ Durst
- Responsibility (2018) ... DJ Durst
- Interfacing (2018) ... DJ Durst
- Bravery (2018) ... DJ Durst
 2011 Limp Bizkit: Gold Cobra (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2009/I Play Dead (Video)
Ledge
 2008 House (TV Series)
Bartender
- Dying Changes Everything (2008) ... Bartender (uncredited)
- Wilson's Heart (2008) ... Bartender
- House's Head (2008) ... Bartender
 2006 Population 436 (Video)
Deputy Bobby Caine
 2005 Limp Bizkit: Home Sweet Home/Bittersweet Symphony (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2005 Sorry, Haters
Evan Jealous
 2005 Revelations (TV Mini Series)
Ogden
- Hour Six (2005) ... Ogden
- Hour Five (2005) ... Ogden
- Hour Four (2005) ... Ogden
- Hour Three (2005) ... Ogden
- Hour Two (2005) ... Ogden
 2005 Limp Bizkit: The Truth (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2003 Limp Bizkit: Behind Blue Eyes (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2003 Limp Bizkit: Eat You Alive (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2002 Limp Bizkit: Faith/Fame Remix (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2002 Fastlane (TV Series)
Fred Durst (Cameo)
- Pilot (2002) ... Fred Durst (Cameo) (uncredited)
 2002 WWF Raw (Video Game)
Fred Durst (voice)
 2001 Limp Bizkit: Boiler (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2001 All Star Tribute: What's Going On (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2001 Puddle of Mudd: Control (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2001 Aaron Lewis & Fred Durst: Outside (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2001 Limp Bizkit: My Way (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2000 Limp Bizkit: Counterfeit (Lethal Dose Remix) (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2000 Staid: Home (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2000 Limp Bizkit: My Generation (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2000 Limp Bizkit: Rollin' - Air Raid Vehicle (Music Video short)
Fred Durst
 2000 Limp Bizkit: Take a Look Around (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2000 Eminem: The Real Slim Shady (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 2000 Limp Bizkit: Break Stuff (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1999 Korn: Falling Away from Me (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1999 Limp Bizkit Feat. Method Man: N 2 Gether Now (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1999 Methods of Mayhem: Get Naked (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1999 Limp Bizkit: Re-Arranged (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1999 Limp Bizkit: Nookie (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1999 Staind: Just Go (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1999 Kid Rock: Bawitdaba (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1998 Limp Bizkit: Faith (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1998 Limp Bizkit: Sour (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1998 Korn: Got the Life (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1997 Limp Bizkit: Counterfeit (Music Video)
Fred Durst
 1997 Cold: Give (Music Video)
Fred Durst
Show Show Director (41 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (60 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Three-Dollar Bill 'Yall See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple Music | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fred Durst of Limp Bizkit | Limp Bizkit | Fred

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Kseniya Durst  (filed for divorce) | See more »

Parents:

Durst, Robert | Durst, Anita
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Being in the Navy was like being in prison. I made the biggest mistake of my life. See more »

Trivia:

Dated Jennifer Thayer from October 2000 to December 2000. See more »

Trademark:

Rarely seen without a backwards baseball cap, usually a red New York Yankees hat.

Nickname:

Fred

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed