Carson Daly


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 168 this week
Carson Daly was born on June 22, 1973 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Carson Jones Daly. He is a producer and actor, known for Josie and the Pussycats (2001), The Voice (2011) and Session 9 (2001). He has been married to Siri Pinter since December 23, 2015. They have three children. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Josie and the Pussycats
Fri, Jun 25 7:50 AM PDT on HBOC (515)
Joe Dirt
Sat, Jun 26 2:25 AM PDT on TBS (041)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 14 images
updated 22 Aug 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 03 Jun 2018
 
a list of 2295 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carson Daly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2001)
The Voice Producer
(2011-2021)
Session 9 Music Department
(2001)
(1998-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2010-2019 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series) (executive producer - 117 episodes)
- A Look Back at 2000 Episodes of "Last Call" (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 17 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 13 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 12 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 11 May 2011 (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2018 NBC's New Year's Eve (TV Series) (executive producer - 2019)
 2011-2018 The Voice (TV Series) (producer - 392 episodes)
- Live Finale Results (2018) ... (producer)
- Live Finale Performances (2018) ... (producer)
- Live Top 8 Semifinals Results (2018) ... (producer)
- Live Top 8 Semifinals Performances (2018) ... (producer)
- Live Top 10 Results (2018) ... (producer)
 2014 On the Wall: Thirty Seconds to Mars (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 NBC's New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 NBC's New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2008 New Year's Eve with Carson Daly (TV Special) (executive producer)
 1998 Total Request Live (TV Series) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (190 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercials: Motorola Cell Phones/Pagers (Autumn, 2000). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 6 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Carson and Siri Pinter are expecting their second child [May 4, 2012]. See more »

Nickname:

The Tool See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed