No photo available. Represent Tevin Campbell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,708 this week

Tevin Campbell

Tevin Campbell was born on November 12, 1976 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for A Goofy Movie (1995), Boyz n the Hood (1991) and Steel (1997). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 13 Nov 2019
 
a list of 279 people
created 22 Sep 2021
 
a list of 305 people
created 25 Apr 2021
 
a list of 278 people
created 02 Mar 2021
 
a list of 1004 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tevin Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Goofy Movie Powerline
(1995)
Boyz n the Hood Soundtrack
(1991)
Steel Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2019 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Cousin Junior
- Pleasure Is Black (2019) ... Cousin Junior
 1999 Tevin Campbell: For Your Love (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1999 Moesha (TV Series)
Kevin
- The Rite Stuff (1999) ... Kevin
 1998 Tevin Campbell: Another Way (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1997 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Tevin Campbell
- Rappin' It Up (1997) ... Tevin Campbell
 1997 Tevin Campbell: Could You Learn to Love (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1996 Tevin Campbell: I Got It Bad (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1996 Tevin Campbell: Back to the World (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1995 A Goofy Movie
Powerline (singing voice)
 1994 Tevin Campbell: Always in My Heart (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1994 Tevin Campbell: Can We Talk (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1994 Tevin Campbell: I'm Ready (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1993 Tevin Campbell: Don't Say Goodbye Girl (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Confused (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: One Song (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Strawberry Letter 23 (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Tell Me What You Want Me to Do, Version 2 (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Goodbye (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1991 Tevin Campbell: Tell Me What You Want Me to Do, Version 1 (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1991 Tevin Campbell Feat. Chubb Rock: Just Ask Me To (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1991 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Little T
- Just Infatuation (1991) ... Little T
 1991 Tevin Campbell: Round and Round (Music Video)
Tevin Campbell
 1990 Graffiti Bridge
Tevin
 1989 Wally and the Valentines (TV Movie)
Russell Valentine
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tevin Campbell is an American singer, songwriter and actor.

Nickname:

Tevy Tev See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed