STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,170 this week

Brooke Burns (I)


Brooke Burns was born on March 16, 1978 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Brooke Elizabeth Burns. She is an actress, known for Shallow Hal (2001), Baywatch (1989) and Urban Decay (2007). She has been married to Gavin O'Connor since June 22, 2013. They have one child. She was previously married to Julian McMahon. See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 Nov 2016
 
a list of 48 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brooke Burns's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Shallow Hal
Shallow Hal Katrina
(2001)
Baywatch
Baywatch Jessie Owens
(1998-2001)
Urban Decay
Urban Decay Sasha
(2007)
North Shore
North Shore Nicole Booth
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2017 Christmas Connection (TV Movie)
Sydney
 2015 The Gourmet Detective (TV Movie)
Maggie
 2015 Community (TV Series)
E.T. Host
 2014 Where Hope Grows
Amy
 2013 A Sister's Revenge (TV Movie)
Suzanne Dell
 2012 A Star for Christmas (TV Movie)
Skylar
 2012 Nickelback: Trying Not to Love You (Video short)
Gennifer
 2012 Undercover Bridesmaid (TV Movie)
Tanya
 2011 Fixing Pete (TV Movie)
Ashley
 2011 Borderline Murder (TV Movie)
Abby Morgan
 2010 Titanic II (Video)
Kim Patterson
 2009-2010 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Vanessa Mancini
 2009 Mistresses (TV Movie)
Shannon
 2009 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Christy Talbot
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Bonnie Galinetti / Marci Reeger
 2009 Dancing Trees
Nicole Davis
 2008 The Most Wonderful Time of the Year (TV Movie)
Jennifer Cullen
 2008 I'll Come Running
Girl in Restaurant
 2008 Trial by Fire (TV Movie)
Kristin Scott
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Lisa Germain
 2008 The Art of Travel
Darlene Loren
 2007 Urban Decay
Sasha
 2007 Time and Again (TV Movie)
Anna Malone
 2006 Trophy Wife (TV Movie)
Kate Graham
 2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series)
Kathy Dinkle
 2006 Modern Men (TV Series)
Angelica
 2005 Death to the Supermodels (Video)
Eva
 2005 Single White Female 2: The Psycho (Video)
Jan Lambert
 2004-2005 North Shore (TV Series)
Nicole Booth
 2005 The Salon
Tami
 2003 Rock Me, Baby (TV Series)
Erin 'White Chocolate' Rimsing
 2002-2003 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Blush Cover Model / Kelly
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Nicki Shields
 2002 Men, Women & Dogs (TV Series)
Kristle
 2002 A Nero Wolfe Mystery (TV Series)
Beatrice Epps
 2001 Shallow Hal
Katrina
 1998-2001 Baywatch (TV Series)
Jessie Owens
 1999 Mortal Kombat: Conquest (TV Series)
Lori
 1997 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
The Girl / Jennifer Higgin
 1997 Conan (TV Series)
Hearth
 1996 Out of the Blue (TV Series)
Peg / Meg
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Double Mint Gum (1997) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Brooke E. Burns

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was recently hospitalized for a neck fracture stemming from a freak pool mishap. See more »

Trademark:

While hosting Dog Eat Dog (2001), she said "Strip Darts" is her alltime favorite game.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial