STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,036 this week

Meredith Brooks (I)


Meredith Brooks was born on June 12, 1958 in Oregon City, Oregon, USA as Meredith Ann Brooks. She was previously married to Russell Jackson. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meredith Brooks's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Edtv
Edtv Soundtrack
(1999)
Snake Eyes
Snake Eyes Soundtrack
(1998)
What Women Want
What Women Want Soundtrack
(2000)
What a Girl Wants
What a Girl Wants Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
 2018 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Armie Hammer/Meghan Trainor/Rupi Kaur/Bebe Rexha (2018) ... (writer: "I'm a Mess")
 2017 You, Me and Him (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
  Hoy nos toca (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode dated 18 April 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
  Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Ruby Rose Vs. Milla Jovovich (2017) ... (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
 2016 Days of Revelation (Short) (performer: "Sin City" (Directors Cut)) / (writer: "Sin City" (Directors Cut))
 2015 Rock the Kasbah (writer: "Bitch")
 2015 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Hurt Locker: Part 1 (2015) ... (writer: "Bitch" - uncredited)
  Guapas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- El final (2014) ... (performer: "Bitch" - uncredited) / (writer: "Bitch" - uncredited)
  Orphan Black (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Entangled Bank (2013) ... (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
 2012 The X Factor Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 10 Performance Night (2012) ... (writer: "Bitch")
  20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Adults Only 20 to 1: Sizzling Supermodels (2011) ... (performer: "Bitch" - uncredited) / (writer: "Bitch" - uncredited)
 2008 Black Butler (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Sono shitsuji, yuunou (2008) ... (lyrics: "I'm Alive!")
 2008 30 Rock (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sandwich Day (2008) ... (writer: "Bitch" - uncredited)
  100 Greatest Songs of the 90s (TV Mini-Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
 2007 Remember the Daze (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
 2005 I Love the '90s: Part Deux (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1997 (2005) ... (performer: "Bitch")
 2004 Idool 2004 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow 7 - Rock (2004) ... (writer: "Bitch")
  Peep Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2004) (writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Dance Class (2004) ... (performer: "Bitch" - uncredited) / (writer: "Bitch" - uncredited)
  Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2004) (writer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Liebe ist stärker als der Tod (2004) ... (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
 2003 What a Girl Wants (performer: "Crazy") / (writer: "Crazy")
  Undeclared (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Eric's POV (2002) ... (performer: "Bitch" - uncredited) / (writer: "Bitch" - uncredited)
 2000 What Women Want (performer: "Bitch") / (writer: "Bitch")
 1999 Edtv (performer: "Careful What You Wish For") / (producer: "Careful What You Wish For") / (writer: "Careful What You Wish For")
 1998 Snake Eyes (performer: "Sin City") / (writer: "Sin City")
 1998 Dawson's Creek (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kiss (1998) ... ("What Would Happen")
 1997 Geld oder Liebe (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.61 (1997) ... (performer: "Bitch")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "See It Through My Eyes". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Last.fm | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Graces
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a sister and a brother. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed