STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,057 this week

Angelica Bridges


Angelica Bridges was born on November 20, 1970 in Harrisonville, Missouri, USA as Angelica Jo Bridges. She is an actress, known for Mystery Men (1999), Mortal Kombat: Conquest (1998) and Baywatch (1989). She was previously married to Sheldon Souray. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 12 Oct 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3699 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 746 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angelica Bridges's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mystery Men Furrier
(1999)
(1998-1999)
Baywatch Lt. Taylor Walsh
(1997-1998)
Conan Red Sonja
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
  The Tale of Two Faces (TV Movie) (post-production)
Brandy
 2019 April's Flowers (post-production)
Erica Hearns
 2018 Louder
Stella's Best friend
 2018 The Letter Red
Jenny
 2017 Axeman 2: Overkill
Dungie
 2016 Deadly Sins (TV Series documentary)
Kelley Brennan
- What's Mine Is Mine (2016) ... Kelley Brennan
 2015 Batgirl Rises (Video short)
Poison Ivy
 2014 Unusually Thicke (TV Series)
Tanya's Friend
- Off the Grid (2014) ... Tanya's Friend
 2014 The Rent (Short)
Alana
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Sugar Jones
- The Rapes of Graff (2006) ... Sugar Jones
 2005 Kitchen Confidential (TV Series)
Mrs. Goldfarb
- Dinner Date with Death (2005) ... Mrs. Goldfarb
 2004 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Paige
- Episode #1.4452 (2004) ... Paige
- Episode #1.4451 (2004) ... Paige
- Episode #1.4450 (2004) ... Paige
- Episode #1.4449 (2004) ... Paige
- Episode #1.4448 (2004) ... Paige
 2004 Quintuplets (TV Series)
Lynn
- Get a Job (2004) ... Lynn
 2003 Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (TV Movie)
Taylor
 2001-2002 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Areola
- The Gay Team (2002) ... Areola
- From Russia, with Johnson (2001) ... Areola
 2002 The Month of August
Emily
 2002 Do It for Uncle Manny
Redhead in Bar
 2001 Posljednja volja
Nicole
 2001 Black Scorpion (TV Series)
Shreik
- Face the Music (2001) ... Shreik
 2001 Vegas, City of Dreams
Masseuse
 2000 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Model
- Hyde's Father (2000) ... Model
 2000 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Cleo Robbins
- Vallery's Secret (2000) ... Cleo Robbins
 1999 Mystery Men
Furrier
 1998-1999 Mortal Kombat: Conquest (TV Series)
Omegis
- Vengeance (1999) ... Omegis
- The Master (1999) ... Omegis
- Immortal Kombat (1998) ... Omegis
 1997-1998 Baywatch (TV Series)
Lt. Taylor Walsh
- White Thunder at Glacier Bay: Part 2 (1998) ... Lt. Taylor Walsh (credit only)
- White Thunder at Glacier Bay: Part 1 (1998) ... Lt. Taylor Walsh (credit only)
- Bon Voyage (1998) ... Lt. Taylor Walsh (credit only)
- Diabolique (1998) ... Lt. Taylor Walsh (credit only)
- Quarantine (1998) ... Lt. Taylor Walsh (credit only)
 1998 Conan (TV Series)
Red Sonja
- Red Sonja (1998) ... Red Sonja
 1998 Mike Hammer, Private Eye (TV Series)
Girl in Towel
- The Life You Save (1998) ... Girl in Towel (as Anjelica Bridges)
 1998 Suddenly Susan (TV Series)
Anya
- The Big Shalom (1998) ... Anya
 1997 Metropolitan Hospital (TV Movie)
 1997 Cybill (TV Series)
Katrinka
- Little Bo Peep (1997) ... Katrinka
 1996 Night Stand (TV Series)
Mary Kate
- Militia Babes (1996) ... Mary Kate
 1996 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Bartender
- Yes, We Have No Cannolis (1996) ... Bartender
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Ginger Delvecchio
- Genuine Heroes (1996) ... Ginger Delvecchio
 1996 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Ashley 'Buffy' Dodd
- When She Was Bad (1996) ... Ashley 'Buffy' Dodd
 1996 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Melissa
- Episode #1.5924 (1996) ... Melissa
 1995 California Heat
Lisa
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Sharon Taylor (1996)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "Tab" energy drink See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Angie Bridges | Anjelica Bridges

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On my first day of work, I had to revive Michael Bergin. It was also his first week on the programme and he wasn't used to getting mouth-to-mouth. I was really into character, my lips were on his and I was blowing while trying to remember everything from CPR class. Then, all of a sudden, this fool starts puckering his lips and kissing me. - on her first day on Baywatch

Trivia:

Following her separation from Souray, Bridges moved to Los Angeles in 2006. Souray and Bridges reconciled a year later and had their second child, Scarlett Skye in June 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed