Toni Braxton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,749 this week
Toni Braxton was born on October 7, 1966 in Severn, Maryland, USA as Toni Michele Braxton. She is a producer and actress, known for The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012), How High (2001) and Toni Braxton: Unbreak My Heart (2016). She was previously married to Keri Lewis. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 29 Jan 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 09 Sep 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 06 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Braxton's work have you seen?

User Polls

26 wins & 35 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

How High Soundtrack
(2001)
(2016)
Kingdom Come Juanita Slocumb
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018-2020 Braxton Family Values (TV Series) (executive producer - 27 episodes)
- Episode #7.1 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Engaged & Enraged (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Whine Country (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Secrets & Rumors (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Grammys & Gossip (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Every Day Is Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 Faith Under Fire (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012-2017 Tamar & Vince (TV Series) (executive producer - 45 episodes)
- Bluebird flies (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Last effort for peace (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Hard to manage (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Love under new management (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Scattered, Smoothered and Covered (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2001 From Toni with Love: The Video Collection (Video) (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (45 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (141 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Secrets", Arista. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Toni Brekston

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was so glad I did Beauty and the Beast. I always wanted to act, and if the bankruptcy thing hadn't happened, I wouldn't have started acting. See more »

Trivia:

Featured in FHM-France's 100 Sexiest Women [2001]. See more »

Trademark:

Deep sultry voice

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed