STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 239 this week

David Boreanaz


David was born in Buffalo, New York and grew up in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He is the son of Patti, a travel agent, and weatherman Dave Roberts (Boreanaz). His father is of Italian descent and his mother is of half Slovak ancestry. At the age of seven he decide to be an actor, which eventually led him to study cinema and photography at Ithaca ... See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

SEAL Team
The Worst of Conditions (S2, Ep3)
Wed, Oct 17 9:01 PM EDT on CBS (1009)
Bones
The Boneless Bride in the River (S2, Ep16)
Thu, Oct 18 2:00 AM EDT on TNT (203)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 267 people
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 20 images
updated 22 Jun 2017
 
a list of 27 images
updated 21 Feb 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 09 Jun 2017
 
a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 20 Apr 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Boreanaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bones Seeley Booth
(2005-2017)
Angel Angel / Angelus / Marcus Roscoe
(1999-2004)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Angel / Angelus
(1997-2003)
The Crow: Wicked Prayer Luc Crash / Death / Satan
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017-2018 SEAL Team (TV Series)
Jason Hayes
- The Worst of Conditions (2018) ... Jason Hayes
- Never Say Die (2018) ... Jason Hayes
- Fracture (2018) ... Jason Hayes
- The Cost of Doing Business (2018) ... Jason Hayes
- The Graveyard of Empires (2018) ... Jason Hayes
 2005-2017 Bones (TV Series)
Seeley Booth
- The Final Chapter: The End in the End (2017) ... Seeley Booth
- The Final Chapter: The Day in the Life (2017) ... Seeley Booth
- The Final Chapter: The Steal in the Wheels (2017) ... Seeley Booth
- The Final Chapter: The Grief and the Girl (2017) ... Seeley Booth
 2015 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Seeley Booth
- Dead Men Tell No Tales (2015) ... Seeley Booth
 2013 Full Circle (TV Series)
Jace Cooper
- Trisha & Robbie (2013) ... Jace Cooper
- Jace & Chan'dra (2013) ... Jace Cooper
- Stanley & Jace (2013) ... Jace Cooper
 2013/II Officer Down
Detective Les Scanlon
 2012 American Dad! (TV Series)
David Boreanaz
- Less Money, Mo' Problems (2012) ... David Boreanaz (voice)
 2010 Family Guy (TV Series)
David Boreanaz
- Road to the North Pole (2010) ... David Boreanaz
 2009 The Mighty Macs
Ed Rush
 2008 Justice League: The New Frontier (Video)
Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice)
 2007 Suffering Man's Charity
Sebastian St. Germain
 2006 Mr. Fix It
Lance Valenteen
 2006 The Hard Easy
Roger Hargitay
 2005 These Girls
Keith Clark
 2005 The Crow: Wicked Prayer
Luc Crash / Death / Satan
 1999-2004 Angel (TV Series)
Angel / Angelus / Marcus Roscoe
- Not Fade Away (2004) ... Angel
- Power Play (2004) ... Angel
- The Girl in Question (2004) ... Angel
- Time Bomb (2004) ... Angel
- Origin (2004) ... Angel
 2003 Dido: White Flag (Video short)
 1997-2003 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Angel / Angelus
- Chosen (2003) ... Angel
- End of Days (2003) ... Angel
- Forever (2001) ... Angel
- Fool for Love (2000) ... Angel
- The Yoko Factor (2000) ... Angel
 2002 I'm with Lucy
Luke
 2002 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Video Game)
Angel (voice)
 2002 Kingdom Hearts (Video Game)
Squall Leonhart (Leon) (English version, voice)
 2002 Baby Blues (TV Series)
Johnny
- Teddy-Cam (2002) ... Johnny (voice)
 2001 Valentine
Adam Carr
 1996 The Macabre Pair of Shorts
Dinner (segment "MPS")
 1993 Married with Children (TV Series)
Frank
- Movie Show (1993) ... Frank
 1993 Best of the Best II
Parking Valet (uncredited)
 1993 Aspen Extreme
Spectator (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Dido's "White Flag" music video (2003). See more »

Publicity Listings:

11 Interviews | 16 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 21 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

David Boreneaz

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on missing Sarah Michelle Gellar] "I loved working with Sarah... Sarah is great. A great person. Without Sarah I wouldn't be standing here right now. So I owe her a lot." See more »

Trivia:

His son, Jaden Rayne, was born on May 1st 2002 at 12.59am, weighing 8lb 9oz. See more »

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed