Jason Behr (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 419 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Jason Nathaniel Behr was born on December 30, 1973 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to Patricia Ann (Steiner) and David Paul Behr. His ancestry includes Swiss-German, German, Austrian, Irish, English, and Danish. Jason began acting at the age of five, appearing in a number of theatrical productions, commercials, voice overs and modeling. Jason continued... See full bio »

"Never Have I Ever" Star's Favorite Movie Jock

Darren Barnet, the star of Mindy Kaling's new Netflix series "Never Have I Ever," had his mind blown by this fave film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Skinwalkers
Thu, May 28 2:00 AM PDT on MAX (550)
Skinwalkers
Thu, May 28 2:00 AM PDT on CMAX (557)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 22 May 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 20 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Behr's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Roswell Max Evans
(1999-2002)
The Grudge Doug
(2004)
Skinwalkers Varek / Caleb Talbot
(2006)
Dragon Wars: D-War Ethan Kendrick
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2020 Roswell, New Mexico (TV Series)
Tripp Manes
- American Woman (2020) ... Tripp Manes
- The Diner (2020) ... Tripp Manes
- What If God Was One of Us? (2020) ... Tripp Manes
- Good Mother (2020) ... Tripp Manes
 2012 Breakout Kings (TV Series)
Damien Fontleroy / Damien Fauntleroy
- Served Cold (2012) ... Damien Fontleroy
- Freakshow (2012) ... Damien Fontleroy
- SEALd Fate (2012) ... Damien Fontleroy
- I Smell Emmy (2012) ... Damien Fauntleroy
- An Unjust Death (2012) ... Damien Fauntleroy
 2010 Matadors (TV Movie)
Gabriel Lodari
 2008 Senseless
Eliott Gast
 2008 The Last International Playboy
Jack Frost
 2007 Company Man (TV Movie)
Paul Fisher
 2007 Dragon Wars: D-War
Ethan Kendrick
 2007 The Tattooist
Jake Sawyer
 2006 The Way (TV Movie)
Michael Warden
 2006 Skinwalkers
Varek / Caleb Talbot
 2005 Shooting Livien
John Livien
 2005 Man of God
Ben Cohen
 2004 The Grudge
Doug
 2004 Happily Even After
Jake
 1999-2002 Roswell (TV Series)
Max Evans
- Graduation (2002) ... Max Evans
- Four Aliens and a Baby (2002) ... Max Evans
- Crash (2002) ... Max Evans
- Who Died and Made You King? (2002) ... Max Evans
- Chant Down Babylon (2002) ... Max Evans
 2001 The Shipping News
Dennis Buggit
 1999 Rites of Passage
Cambell Farraday
 1998-1999 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Chris Wolfe
- His Leading Lady (1999) ... Chris Wolfe
- Sex, She Wrote (1999) ... Chris Wolfe
- High Risk Behavior (1999) ... Chris Wolfe
- The Election (1998) ... Chris Wolfe
- The Reluctant Hero (1998) ... Chris Wolfe
 1998 Push (TV Series)
Dempsey Easton
- Direct Contact (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- Pilot (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- Stakes (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- Walk It Off (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
- On Your Marks (1998) ... Dempsey Easton
 1998 Pleasantville
Mark's Lackey #2
 1997 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Brian Heaz
- Truth or Dare (1997) ... Brian Heaz
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Billy 'Ford' Fordham
- Lie to Me (1997) ... Billy 'Ford' Fordham
 1997 Cracker: Mind Over Murder (TV Series)
Andrew Lang
- Lemmings Will Fly (1997) ... Andrew Lang
 1997 Profiler (TV Series)
Waiter
- Crisis (1997) ... Waiter
 1997 JAG (TV Series)
Midshipman Danvers
- Ghosts (1997) ... Midshipman Danvers
 1995-1997 Sherman Oaks (TV Series)
Tyler Baker
- Dark Expectations (1997) ... Tyler Baker
- Sanford's Crisis (1997) ... Tyler Baker
- Annoying Poets Society (1996) ... Tyler Baker
- The Candidate (1996) ... Tyler Baker
- The Shot Heard Round the Valley (1996) ... Tyler Baker
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Jack
- Genuine Heroes (1996) ... Jack
 1996 Alien Nation: Millennium (TV Movie)
Randy
 1994 Step by Step (TV Series)
Larry
- I'll Be Home for Christmas (1994) ... Larry
- Something Wild (1994) ... Larry
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's the Peter Pan in me, I don't think I'll ever grow up. - on playing a teen See more »

Trivia:

Competed in the Celebrity Pro-Am Classics Tour. See more »

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed