Charles Barkley (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,892 this week
Charles Barkley was born on February 20, 1963 in Leeds, Alabama, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for He Got Game (1998), Space Jam (1996) and Hustle (2022). He has been married to Maureen Blumhardt since February 9, 1989. They have one child. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hot Shots!
Sat, Jul 02 6:40 PM PDT on MAX (539)
Hot Shots!
Sat, Jul 02 9:40 PM PDT on MAX (531)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 26 Oct 2020
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Barkley's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

He Got Game Charles Barkley
(1998)
Space Jam Charles Barkley
(1996)
Hustle Charles Barkley
(2022)
Forget Paris Charles Barkley
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2022 Hustle
Charles Barkley
 2021 COWBOY.MOV
Charles Barkley
 2021 Rumble
Rayburn Senior (voice)
 2019 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Coach Green
- The Pina Colada Episode (2019) ... Coach Green
 2018 We Bare Bears (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Baby Bears Can't Jump (2018) ... Charles Barkley (voice)
 2017 Modern Family (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Basketball (2017) ... Charles Barkley
 2017 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- The Great Phatsby (2017) ... Charles Barkley (voice)
 2016 With a Kiss (TV Movie)
 2015 Suits (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- No Refills (2015) ... Charles Barkley
 2014 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
- Charles Barkley (2014)
 2012/I Thunderstruck
Charles Barkley
 2005 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Marathon Mac (2005) ... Charles Barkley
 1999 Jackie's Back! (TV Movie)
Charles Barkley
 1999 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Our Past, Our Present, Our Future (1999) ... Charles Barkley
 1998 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Val Got Game (1998) ... Charles Barkley
 1998 He Got Game
Charles Barkley
 1996 Space Jam
Charles Barkley
 1995 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
'Sir' Charles Barkley
- Sir Charles (1995) ... 'Sir' Charles Barkley
 1995 Martin (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Cole on Ice (1995) ... Charles Barkley
 1995 Forget Paris
Charles Barkley
 1995 NBA on NBC (TV Series)
 1993 Look Who's Talking Now
Charles Barkley
 1992 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Charles Barkley
- Warriors: Part 2 (1992) ... Charles Barkley
 1992 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Bartender
- Episode #1.2086 (1992) ... Bartender
 1992 Nike: Godzilla Vs. Charles Barkley (Video short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (160 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (49 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Taco Bell restaurants See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 9 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 4½" (1.95 m)

Spouse:

Maureen Blumhardt  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the backlash he received after the comments he made about Isaiah Thomas crying during a game about his sister's passing]I want to address something that really bothered me, I heard that all these nitwits, fools, idiots were complaining what I was saying about Isaiah Thomas the other night making me uncomfortable. Number one, I don't care what you all think. I don't care what your mom and ... See more »

Trivia:

Arrested on suspicion of DUI on December 31, 2008 in Scottsdale, Arizona. See more »

Trademark:

Bald Head See more »

Nickname:

The Round Mound of Rebound See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed