STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,677 this week

Eric Kress (I)


Eric Kress was born on March 25, 1962 in Zurich, Switzerland. He is known for his work on The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2009), Blinkende lygter (2000) and Colossal (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 15 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 113 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 24 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 683 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 329 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Kress's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2009)
Blinkende lygter Cinematographer
(2000)
Colossal Cinematographer
(2016)
Flatliners Cinematographer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (73 credits)
 2017 Flatliners (director of photography)
 2017 Will (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2017 Midnight, Texas (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Colossal (director of photography)
 2016 Game of Silence (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Bedrag (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Taken 3
 2014 Heartless (TV Series)
 2013 Monica Z
 2012 Fisken och apelsinen (Short) (director of photography)
 2011 Den som dræber (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2010 Borgen (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Del og hersk (2010)
- Agurketid (2010)
 2010 Arn (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
- Episode #1.4 (2010)
- Episode #1.3 (2010)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
 2010 Millennium (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
 2010 Att bli med barn (Short)
 2009 Manden med de gyldne ører (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2009)
- Episode #1.7 (2009)
- Episode #1.5 (2009)
- Episode #1.4 (2009)
 2009 Superbror
 2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (photographer)
 2008 Sommer (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Del 13 (2008)
 2007 Daisy Diamond
 2007 Forbrydelsen (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2005 The Aftermath (Video)
 2005 Wallander (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mastermind (2005)
 2005 Veninder
 2004 Ørnen: En krimi-odyssé (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2004 Forsvar (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2003 Nikolaj og Julie (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode 20 (2003)
- Episode 16 (2003)
- Episode 15 (2003)
 2003 Rembrandt
 2003 Skagerrak
 2002 Den 5:e kvinnan (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Dag 8-12 (2002)
- Dag 5-7 (2002)
- Dag 1-4 (2002)
 2001 Se mig nu (Short)
 2000 Afsporet (Short)
 2000 Mirakel
 2000 D-dag (TV Movie)
 1999 Taxa (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Del 39 (1999)
- Del 38 (1999)
- Del 37 (1999)
 1998 Kys, kærlighed og kroner (Short)
 1998 Så smukt (Short)
 1998 Albert
 1994-1997 Riget (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Pandæmonium (1997)
- Gargantua (1997)
- Trækfugle (1997)
- Mors in Tabula (1997)
- De levende døde (1994)
 1997 Beck (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Spår i mörker (1997)
 1997 En stille død (Short)
 1997 Ørnens øje
 1996 Davids bog
 1996 Fridas første gang (Short)
 1995 Belma
 1995 De skrå brædder (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 Superhoney
 1994 Valle & Volmer (TV Mini-Series)
 1993 Eksamen (Short)
 1993 Guldalder (Documentary)
 1993 Kalder Katrine (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eric Cress
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed