No photo available. Represent Harry Keramidas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 165,866 this week

Harry Keramidas

Harry Keramidas was born in August 1940 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Harold Thomas Keramidas. He is known for his work on Back to the Future (1985), Judge Dredd (1995) and Contact (1997). See full bio »

Born:

in Detroit, Michigan, USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 19 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Keramidas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Known For

Back to the Future
(1985)
Judge Dredd
Judge Dredd Editor
(1995)
Contact
Contact Editorial Department
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (47 credits)
 2010 Speck's Last (Short)
 2006 Three Moons Over Milford (TV Series) (original version)
 2006 The Hunt
 2005 The Sandlot 2 (Video)
 2004 The Difference (Video documentary short)
 2003 Wilder Days (TV Movie)
 2003 Barely Legal
 2003 Deacons for Defense (TV Movie)
 2001 Tomcats
 2000 Beethoven's 3rd (Video) (edited by)
 1997 Hoodlum
 1997 Desert's Edge (TV Short)
 1996 First Kid
 1995 Judge Dredd
 1994 The Favor
 1993 Johnny Bago (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Spotting Elvis (1993)
 1993 Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman (TV Movie)
 1992 Passed Away
 1991 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Yellow (1991)
 1989 Chances Are
 1988 Big Business
 1987 The Squeeze
 1985 Back to the Future (edited by)
 1984 The Jerk, Too (TV Movie)
 1983 Touched
 1983 American Playhouse (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1981 The Children Nobody Wanted (TV Movie)
 1981 Bustin' Loose
 1980 Homeward Bound (TV Movie)
 1980 Scared Straight! Another Story (TV Movie)
 1979 Goldengirl
 1977-1978 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1977 Dracula's Dog
 1976 Crash!
 1975 Chac
 1974 Memory of Us
 1973 The Baggs (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Ashfield FilmFest (chair)

Alternate Names:

Harold T. Keramidas | Harold Keramidas | Harry T. Keramidas | Harry Thomas Keramidas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at University of Michigan, Wayne State University and UCLA.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial