STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,028 this week

Don Dunn (I)


Award winning, freelance filmmaker Don Dunn began his career in 1986 upon graduation from high school where he majored in television production and honed his early skills as a Director, Shooter/Editor. A self motivated individual Don started his own video production company at age 18 and worked as a Producer, Director, Cameraman, and Editor for ... See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Dunn's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Fred: The Movie Producer
(2010)
The Revenant Producer
(2009)
Supah Ninjas Producer
(2011-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (41 credits)
  Spontaneous (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Stand-In (executive producer) (post-production)
 2018 The F* It List (executive producer) (post-production)
  Action #1 (executive producer) (completed)
 2018 My Dead Ex (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Obligatory High School Dance Episode ... (executive producer)
- ¿Quién Diablos es Ben Bloom? ... (executive producer)
- Ace of Hearts ... (executive producer)
- That Nervous Jittery Feeling ... (executive producer)
 2018 The Unsettling (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- 107 ... (producer)
- 106 ... (producer)
- 105 ... (producer)
- 104 ... (producer)
- 103 ... (producer)
 2018 To All the Boys I've Loved Before (executive producer)
 2017 Versus (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Victory Versus Defeat (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Crush Versus Commitment (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Enemies Versus Friends (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Mom Versus Coach (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Family versus Lacrosse (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016-2017 Project Mc² (TV Series) (producer - 19 episodes)
- Zorro Dark Thirty (2017) ... (producer)
- Smoke Gets in Your Eyes (2017) ... (producer)
- Stone Acres Is the Place to Be (2017) ... (producer)
- Gray Goo on the Loose (2017) ... (producer)
- Totally Marble Nailed It (2017) ... (producer)
  Guidance (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (co-producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Side Piece (2017) ... (producer)
- The Muse (2017) ... (producer)
- Dead Slut (2017) ... (producer)
- Capital Catch-Up (2016) ... (producer)
- Bam Bam (2016) ... (producer)
 2016-2017 T@gged (TV Series) (producer - 35 episodes)
- Snaked (2017) ... (producer)
- KingCobra (2017) ... (producer)
- Control (2017) ... (producer)
- Chemistry (2017) ... (producer)
- Confrontation (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 Confess (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Some Secrets Aren't Ours to Tell (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Every Time He Touches Me (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Secrets Revealed (2017) ... (executive producer)
- How Is Love a Mistake? (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Happy Birthday Auburn (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 We Love You (executive producer)
 2016 Shovel Buddies (producer)
 2016 Dance Camp (executive producer)
 2015 Smosh: The Movie (executive producer)
 2015 Genie in a Bikini (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2015 Richie Rich (TV Series) (producer - 21 episodes)
- Family Tie$ (2015) ... (producer)
- Meat the Camper$ (2015) ... (producer)
- Wa$hed Up (2015) ... (producer)
- Back to the Pre$ent (2015) ... (producer)
- Plu$ One (2015) ... (producer)
 2014 Expelled (co-producer)
 2011-2013 Supah Ninjas (TV Series) (producer - 39 episodes)
- The End of the Ninja (2013) ... (producer)
- The Floating Sword (2013) ... (producer)
- Spring Fling (2013) ... (producer)
- M@yhem (2013) ... (producer)
- Wallflower (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 Mindless Behavior: All Around the World (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2012 Fred: The Show (TV Series) (producer - 23 episodes)
- The Battle of Little Figglehorn (2012) ... (producer)
- Expired Cow (2012) ... (producer)
- Flour Baby (2012) ... (producer)
- Freddy and the Figglettes, Part 2 (2012) ... (producer)
- Freddy and the Figglettes, Part 1 (2012) ... (producer)
 2012 Fred 3: Camp Fred (producer)
 2010 Fred: The Movie (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2010 A Very Mary Christmas (line producer)
 2009/I The Revenant (line producer)
 2007/I Whisper (line producer: USA)
 2007 The Dukes (line producer) / (producer)
 2006 Mr. Fix It (line producer)
 2005 Reeker (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2004 Jiminy Glick in Lalawood (line producer: Los Angeles)
 2002/I Scorcher (line producer)
 2001 Soulkeeper (line producer)
 2001 Cookers (line producer) / (co-producer)
 1998 Illegal Music (associate producer)
 1998 The Godson (line producer)
 1998 Ivory Tower (line producer)
 1997 Looking for Lola (line producer)
 1997 Trading Favors (line producer)
 1995 Hourglass (Video) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Production manager (20 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Location management (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Donn Dunn
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Desperation is the mother of ingenuity.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed