No photo available. Represent Tómas Gislason? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,085 this week

Tómas Gislason

Tómas Gislason was born on July 29, 1961 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is an editor and writer, known for P.O.V. (2001), Maximum Penalty (2000) and Patrioterne (1997). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tómas Gislason's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

P.O.V. Editor
(2001)
(2000)
Patrioterne Director
(1997)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (14 credits)
 2019 I Walk (Documentary)
 2016 In Embryo
 2005 Overcoming (Documentary)
 2001 P.O.V.
 1988 Time Out
 1987 Een gang strømer... (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
- 1. del (1987)
 1987 Skytturnar (as Tómas Gíslason)
 1981 The Last Detail (Short)
 1980/I Nocturne (Short) (as Tomas Gislason)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Thomas Gislason | Tomas Gislason | Tómas Gíslason
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed