Geary McLeod


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,800 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Geary McLeod is known for Lethal Weapon (1987), Money Train (1995) and Small Soldiers (1998). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 937 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geary McLeod's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Lethal Weapon Camera and Electrical Department
(1987)
Money Train Camera and Electrical Department
(1995)
Small Soldiers Additional Crew
(1998)
Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot Camera and Electrical Department
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2022 Power Book II: Ghost (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #3.1 (2022)
 2021 Bull (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Confidence Man (2021)
 2019-2021 Dynasty (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Filthy Games (2019)
 2021 Charmed (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2020 Stargirl (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Shiv Part Two (2020)
 2019-2020 The Bold Type (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Leveling Up (2020)
- #Scarlet (2020)
- Revival (2019)
- Mixed Messages (2019)
 2020 Council of Dads (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Heart Medicine (2020)
 2019-2020 Empire (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2020 Tommy (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 19 Hour Day (2020)
 2018-2019 Light as a Feather (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- ...Sick as a Dog (2019)
- ...Sly as a Fox (2019)
- ...Cold as Ice (2018)
- ...Right as Rain (2018)
 2015-2019 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Ain't That a Kick in the Head (2017) ... (directed by)
 2019 Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2018 The Resident (TV Series) (1 episode)
- About Time (2018)
 2017-2018 Famous in Love (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Mirror, Mirror (2017)
 2017 Valor (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Stay Frosty (2017)
 2017 Stitchers (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Perfect (2017)
 2017 Greenleaf (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Born to Trouble (2017)
 2012-2015 The Mentalist (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Green Light (2015)
- Grey Water (2014)
- War of the Roses (2012)
Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (35 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Geary McCleod | Gearey McLeod | Geary V. McLeod | Geary McLeoud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 2009.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed