Kajol (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 186 this week
Kajol was born on August 5, 1974 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India as Kajol Mukherjee. She is an actress, known for Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998), Fanaa (2006) and My Name Is Khan (2010). She has been married to Ajay Devgn since February 24, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 16 images
updated 7 months ago
 
a list of 8 images
updated 06 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10 images
updated 03 Dec 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 26 images
created 18 May 2020
 
a list of 21 images
created 25 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kajol's work have you seen?

User Polls

26 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai Anjali Sharma
(1998)
Fanaa Zooni Ali Beg
(2006)
My Name Is Khan Mandira Khan
(2010)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2021 Koochie Koochie Hota Hai (completed)
Angie (voice)
 2021 Tribhanga
Anuradha Apte
 2020 Sasi Lalitha
 2020/I Devi (Short)
Jyoti
 2020 Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior
Savitribai Malusare
 2018 Helicopter Eela
Eela Raiturkar
 2017 Velaiilla Pattadhari 2
Vasundhara
 2016 Bhaag Jeetu Bhaag (Video short)
 2015 Dilwale
Meera Malik
 2012 Student of the Year
in 'The Disco Song' (special appearance)
 2010 Toonpur Ka Superrhero
Priya
 2010 We Are Family
Maya
 2010 My Name Is Khan
Mandira Khan
 2008 Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Special appearances in the song 'Phir Milenge Chalte Chalte'
 2008 Haal-e-Dil
Special appearance
 2008 U Me Aur Hum
Piya
 2006 Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna
Piano dancer (uncredited)
 2006 Fanaa
Zooni Ali Beg
 2003 Kal Ho Naa Ho
Dancer at engagement party (uncredited)
 2001 Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
Anjali Sharma
 2001 Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi
Tina / Sweety Khanna
 2000 Raju Chacha
Anna
 1999 Dil Kya Kare
Nandita Rai
 1999 Hote Hote Pyar Hogaya
Pinky
 1998 Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Anjali Sharma
 1998 Pyaar to Hona Hi Tha
Sanjana
 1998 Dushman
Sonia / Naina Saigal
 1998 Duplicate
Girl on railway station
 1998 Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
Muskaan Thakur
 1997 Ishq
Kajal
 1997 Hameshaa
Rani Sharma / Reshma
 1997 Gupt: The Hidden Truth
Isha Diwan
 1997 Minsaara Kanavu
Priya Amalraj
 1996 Bambai Ka Babu
Neha
 1995 Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
Simran Singh
 1995 Gundaraj
Ritu
 1995 Hulchul
Sharmili
 1995 Taaqat
Kavita
 1995 Karan Arjun
Sonia Saxena
 1994 Udhaar Ki Zindagi
Sita
 1994 Yeh Dillagi
Sapna
 1993 Baazigar
Priya
 1992 Bekhudi
Radhika
 1983 Karate
Child Artiste (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Kajol Ajay Devgan | Kajol Devgan

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shooting Fanaa in the southern mountains of Poland. See more »

Trademark:

Her uni-brow

Star Sign:

Leo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed