Mark Neveldine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237 this week
Mark Neveldine was born on May 11, 1973 in Watertown, New York, USA. He is known for Gamer (2009), Crank: High Voltage (2009) and Crank (2006). He has been married to Alison Lohman since August 19, 2009. They have three children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
Fri, May 20 8:05 AM PDT on STARZ (587)
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
Fri, May 20 11:05 AM PDT on STARZ (581)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 28 Oct 2020
 
a list of 28 images
created 28 Oct 2011
 
a list of 33 images
created 27 Aug 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Neveldine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Gamer Director
(2009)
(2009)
Crank Director
(2006)
Pathology Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
 2011 Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (camera operator)
 2009 Crank: High Voltage (camera operator: 'a' camera)
 2006 Crank (camera operator: "a" camera)
 2002 The Real Deal (director of photography: second unit) / (underwater cinematographer)
 2002 The Keys (camera operator)
 2002 The Pathos of Distance (Video short) (first assistant camera)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mark Kaufman | Neveldine

Spouse:

Alison Lohman  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married to Alison Lohman and they have 3 children.

Trademark:

Graphic sexuality and violence

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed