Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 77 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Duggan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Law & Order Producer
(1990-1992)
Earth 2 Producer
(1994-1995)
Millennium Producer
(1998-1999)
Miami Vice Producer
(1986-1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  The F* It List (producer) (completed)
 2015 Stanistan (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 Grimm: Meltdown (TV Mini-Series short) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- Dance with the Dammerzustand (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Tight Squeeze (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- On Hands and Knees (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Deep Freeze (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2013-2014 Grimm (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes)
- Blond Ambition (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- The Inheritance (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- My Fair Wesen (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Nobody Knows the Trubel I've Seen (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- The Law of Sacrifice (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 Grimm: Love Is in the Air (TV Mini-Series short) (consulting producer)
 2002 Miss Miami (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2000 Secret Agent Man (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- The Breach (2000) ... (executive producer)
- TKO Henry (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Fail-Safe (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Uncle S.A.M. (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Sleepers (2000) ... (executive producer)
 1998 Millennium (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Through a Glass, Darkly (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Skull and Bones (1998) ... (executive producer)
- ...Thirteen Years Later (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Closure (1998) ... (executive producer)
- TEOTWAWKI (1998) ... (executive producer)
 1997-1998 C-16: FBI (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Hitting Olansky (1998) ... (executive producer)
- El Nino (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Russian Roulette (1998) ... (executive producer)
- Green Card (1998) ... (executive producer)
- My Brother's Keeper (1998) ... (executive producer)
 1994-1995 Earth 2 (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Flower Child (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Natural Born Grendlers (1995) ... (executive producer)
- All About Eve (1995) ... (executive producer)
- The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Survival of the Fittest (1995) ... (executive producer)
 1994 Midnight Runaround (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 Another Midnight Run (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 Crime & Punishment (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Fire with Fire (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
- Simple Trust (1993) ... (co-executive producer)
 1990-1992 Law & Order (TV Series) (supervising producer - 43 episodes)
- The Working Stiff (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- Silence (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- Intolerance (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- The Fertile Fields (1992) ... (supervising producer)
- Cradle to Grave (1992) ... (supervising producer)
 1990 Nasty Boys (TV Series) (supervising producer - 11 episodes)
- Kill or Be Killed (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- Desert Run (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- Crossover (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- Home Again (1990) ... (supervising producer)
- The Line (1990) ... (supervising producer)
 1989-1990 Christine Cromwell (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Only the Good Die Young (1990) ... (producer)
- Easy Come, Easy Go (1989) ... (producer)
 1988 Miami Vice (TV Series) (co-producer - 3 episodes)
- Mirror Image (1988) ... (co-producer)
- Deliver Us from Evil (1988) ... (co-producer)
- A Bullet for Crockett (1988) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Duggan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Duggan left Millennium (1996) midway through its third season. His exact reasons are unknown, but it's possible that he was doing the show merely as a favor to his friend, Chris Carter, and didn't feel comfortable with its format. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed