Charles-André Bertrand was born on September 11, 1960 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is known for his work on X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014), The Art of War (2000) and Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles-André Bertrand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X-Men: Days of Future Past
X-Men: Days of Future Past Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2014)
The Art of War
The Art of War Art Department
(2000)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
(2002)
Heist
Heist Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (28 credits)
 2017 Mooom (TV Series) (property master - 2017)
 2017 Sons of God (property master)
 2016 Les Tuche 2 - Le rêve américain (property master)
 2015 La peur (property master)
 2014 Henri Henri (property master)
 2014 The Lottery (TV Series) (property master - 7 episodes)
- In Extremis (2014) ... (property master)
- Mr. Torino (2014) ... (property master)
- Truth Be Told (2014) ... (property master)
- St. Michael (2014) ... (property master)
- Sleep Deprived (2014) ... (property master)
 2013 Il était une fois les boys (property master)
 2007-2011 Les Boys (TV Series) (property master - 16 episodes)
- L'arnaqueur arnaqué (2011) ... (property master)
- Viva Cuba (2011) ... (property master)
- Le retour du criminel à cravate (2011) ... (property master)
- Le bel âge (2011) ... (property master)
- Bâton élevé (2011) ... (property master)
 2010 Tangled (TV Movie) (property master)
 2009 Un tueur si proche (TV Series documentary) (assistant art director - 3 episodes)
- Meurtre sous influence (2009) ... (assistant art director)
- L'été meurtrier (2009) ... (assistant art director)
- Mauvais genre (2009) ... (assistant art director)
 2009 Les pieds dans le vide (property master)
 2009 The Timekeeper (property master)
 2008 Collection Fred Vargas (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Sous les vents de Neptune (2008) ... (property master)
  Les Lavigueur, la vraie histoire (TV Series) (property master - 5 episodes, 2008) (props buyer - 1 episode, 2008)
- La clôture (2008) ... (property master)
- Le cinéma (2008) ... (property master)
- Le château (2008) ... (property master)
- Le procès (2008) ... (property master)
- Qui gagne perd (2008) ... (props buyer)
 2007 Race to Mars (TV Mini-Series) (props researcher - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (props researcher)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (props researcher)
 2007 Ma tante Aline (property master)
 2006 Duo (property master)
 2006 The Woods (property master)
 2005 Maurice Richard (property master)
 2005 C.R.A.Z.Y. (property master)
 2004 Godsend (set decorator: reshoot)
 2002 Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (product placement coordinator)
 2002 The Sum of All Fears (assistant property master: second unit) / (props researcher)
 2000 Jackie Bouvier Kennedy Onassis (TV Movie) (assistant set dresser - uncredited)
 2000 The Art of War (assistant set dresser)
 2000 Stardom (product placement coordinator)
 1999 Laura Cadieux... la suite (assistant set dresser)
 1999 The Bone Collector (assistant set dresser)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ultramar (1997) See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles-Andre Bertrand
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page