Robin Driscoll (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Robin Driscoll is an actor and writer, known for Mr. Bean (1990), Bean (1997) and Mr. Bean's Holiday (2007). See full bio »

The Best Prime Video Originals to Stream Now

Check out our editors' picks for our favorite Prime Video original movies and TV series, including "The Boys," "Fleabag," and more.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 24 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Driscoll's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mr. Bean Man Buying Ride Tokens / Man in Queue / The Cinema Manager / The Police Sergeant / Ticket Inspector
(1990-1995)
Bean Writer
(1997)
(2007)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2002-2003 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Restaurant (2003) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Car Trouble (2002) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 1998 Keeping Mum (TV Series)
Harold
- The Budgie (1998) ... Harold
 1996 Titanic (TV Mini-Series)
Reporter
- Part 2 (1996) ... Reporter (uncredited)
 1994-1996 The Fast Show (TV Series)
Fat Sweaty Copper
- Mixa (1996) ... Fat Sweaty Copper
- Oh (1996) ... Fat Sweaty Copper
- Episode #1.6 (1994)
- Episode #1.5 (1994)
- Episode #1.4 (1994)
 1990-1995 Mr. Bean (TV Series)
Ticket Inspector / Man Buying Ride Tokens / Man in Queue / ...
- Hair by Mr. Bean of London (1995) ... Ticket Inspector
- Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean (1994) ... Man Buying Ride Tokens (uncredited)
- Merry Christmas, Mr. Bean (1992) ... Man in Queue (uncredited)
- Mr. Bean Goes to Town (1991) ... The Police Sergeant
- The Return of Mr. Bean (1990) ... The Cinema Manager
 1995 The Smell of Reeves and Mortimer (TV Series)
Art Critic / Bra Inspector
- Clothes (1995) ... Art Critic
- Toddlers (1995) ... Bra Inspector
 1995 The Steal
Farmhand
 1995 Torvill & Bean (TV Short)
Security guard
 1994 Chef! (TV Series)
Passenger
- England Expects (1994) ... Passenger
 1994 The Lenny Henry Show (TV Series)
Elf
- Pilot (1994) ... Elf (uncredited)
 1994 Waiting for God (TV Series)
Funeral Director
- A Double Wedding? (1994) ... Funeral Director
 1993 Sitting Pretty (TV Series)
Eric
- Rumours (1993) ... Eric
 1993 Bonjour la Classe (TV Series)
Husband
- Vive la Revolution (1993) ... Husband
 1992 The Reconstructed Heart (TV Short)
John Blake
 1992 The Pall Bearer's Revue (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1992)
 1991 Murder Most Horrid (TV Series)
Reg
- He Died a Death (1991) ... Reg
 1991 The Bus Stop (TV Short)
Blind man
 1988-1990 Mr. Majeika (TV Series)
Sgt. Sevenoaks
- Yes Sir, That's My Baby (1990) ... Sgt. Sevenoaks
- There's a Coach Coming In... (1990) ... Sgt. Sevenoaks
- Gonna Wash Those Spells Right Out of My Hair (1989) ... Sgt. Sevenoaks
- Have Yourself a Wizard Little Christmas (1988) ... Sgt. Sevenoaks
 1989 Only Fools and Horses (TV Series)
The Great Ramondo
- The Jolly Boys' Outing (1989) ... The Great Ramondo
 1989 Mornin' Sarge (TV Series)
Ted
- Stan the Knife (1989) ... Ted
- Family Planning (1989) ... Ted
- Internal Investigation (1989) ... Ted
- I Blame the Parents (1989) ... Ted
- Operation Football Match (1989) ... Ted
 1989 The Tall Guy
Actor in Agent's Office
 1988 Colin's Sandwich (TV Series)
Postman
- Back from Bengal (1988) ... Postman
 1988 Alexei Sayle's Stuff (TV Series)
 1988 Chelmsford 123 (TV Series)
Radulf
- What's Your Poison? (1988) ... Radulf
 1987 Alas Smith & Jones (TV Series)
 1987 Dear John (TV Series)
Chopper
- Kate Returns (1987) ... Chopper
 1987 Hello Mum (TV Series)
Bermuda Triangle drummer
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Bermuda Triangle drummer
 1986 Wilderness Road (TV Series)
Moon
- The End of the World (1986) ... Moon
 1985 Morons from Outer Space
Space Pilot
 1984 They Came from Somewhere Else (TV Series)
The stranger
- Part 6 (1984) ... The stranger
- Part 5 (1984) ... The stranger
- Part 4 (1984) ... The stranger
- Part 3 (1984) ... The stranger
- Part 2 (1984) ... The stranger
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

PFD - resume

Alternate Names:

Cliff Hanger

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed