STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,759 this week

Michael Katleman


Michael Katleman was born on June 30, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Michael Richard Katleman. He is a producer and director, known for Primeval (2007), Life on Mars (2008) and Zoo (2015). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 443 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 54 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Katleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Primeval Director
(2007)
Life on Mars Producer
(2008-2009)
Zoo Producer
(2015-2017)
The Last Ship Producer
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2015-2017 Zoo (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes)
- The Black Forest (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Ten Years Gone (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Diaspora (2017) ... (executive producer)
- No Place Like Home (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Clementine (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 The Last Ship (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Minefield (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Devil May Care (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Shanzhai (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Rising Sun (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2015 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series) (executive producer - 49 episodes)
- Family Matters (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Bite Out of Crime (2015) ... (executive producer)
- In Plain View (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Gumshoe (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Foot Loose (2015) ... (executive producer)
  Memphis Beat (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes, 2011) (executive producer - 3 episodes, 2011)
- The Feud (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Ten Little Memphians (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Identity Crisis (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Body of Evidence (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Troubled Water (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2009-2010 Eastwick (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Pampered and Tampered (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Red Bath and Beyond (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Magic Snow and Creepy Gene (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Tea and Psychopathy (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Tasers and Mind Erasers (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
 2008-2009 Life on Mars (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Life Is a Rock (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Everyone Knows It's Windy (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- All the Young Dudes (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Coffee, Tea, or Annie (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Revenge of Broken Jaw (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
 2007-2008 Big Shots (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Who's the Boss? (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sex Be Not Proud (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Better Man (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Way We Weren't (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Who's Your Daddy? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005-2006 Reunion (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 11 episodes)
- 1997 (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- 1996 (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- 1995 (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- 1994 (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- 1993 (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005-2006 Point Pleasant (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2006) ... (co-executive producer)
- Missing (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Hell Hath No Fury Like a Woman Choked (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
 2004-2005 Tru Calling (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- 'Twas the Night Before Christmas... Again (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- Enough (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Last Good Day (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- In the Dark (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Perfect Storm (2005) ... (co-executive producer)
 2003 Tahoe Search and Rescue (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2002-2003 Birds of Prey (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Devil's Eyes (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Reunion (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Gladiatrix (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Split (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
- Primal Scream (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
 2001 Phobia (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes, 2001) (co-executive producer - 9 episodes, 2001)
- Run Away, Little Boy (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Ins and Outs of Inns (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Like Mother, Like Daughter (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Presenting Lorelai Gilmore (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Nick & Nora/Sid & Nancy (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
 2000 Lost in Oz (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1998 Mercy Point (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1995 VR.5 (TV Series) (supervising producer)
Show Show Director (65 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Katleman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed