IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Appel's work have you seen?
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2017-2018 AMC Conversations (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- The Walking Dead: Kirkman & Gimple "Taking Chances" (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Walking Dead: Kirkman & Gimple "Considerations" (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Walking Dead: Kirkman & Gimple "Setting" (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Walking Dead: Kirkman & Gimple "Timing" (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Walking Dead: Kirkman & Gimple "Adaptation" (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Better Call Saul: Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Emergency Situations (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Conflict Resolution (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Brand Management (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Sustainability (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Loss Prevention (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Neighbors 3: Zombies Rising (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Burger Land (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Windy City Burgers (2013) ... (executive producer)
- A Burger Is Born (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Carolina Style Burgers (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Tennessee Blues Burgers (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Classics of N.Y.C. (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2008-2009 Cinemania (TV Series) (executive producer - 27 episodes)
- 48 Hrs. (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Poltergeist (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Sudden Impact (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Thelma & Louise (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Rudy (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Establishing Mad Men (Video documentary) (producer: location)
 2007 IFC Action Indies: 2006 Red Bull Ride to the Hills (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2007 Making of 'Breaking Bad' (TV Short documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 The Making of 'Mad Men' (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2006 Broken Trail: The Making of a Legendary Western (TV Short documentary) (executive producer)
 2004 Mitchellville (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1996 1996 VH1 Fashion Awards (TV Special) (producer: VH1)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danny Appel

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed