Christine Lakin


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 105 this week
Christine Helen Lakin was born on January 25th, 1979 in Dallas, Texas. After moving several times as a child, her family finally settled in Atlanta, Georgia, where Christine started her acting career. There, she attended the Atlanta workshop players - a theater group which plays in schools in the Atlanta metro area. Her first audition was for a ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Quagmire's Baby (S8, Ep6)
Mon, May 23 8:30 PM PDT on FXX (109)
Modern Family
Playdates (S7, Ep10)
Mon, May 23 11:00 PM PDT on E (051)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 18 Oct 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Oct 2014
 
a list of 21 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Lakin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Goldbergs Beautiful Stranger
(2013-2022)
Schooled Additional Crew
(2019-2020)
Family Guy Joyce Kinney / Girl #2 / Lamp Store Owner's Wife / Paula's Friend #1 / Quagmire's Date / Stripper / Woman at Party / Woman on Phone
(2009-2019)
Step by Step Alicia 'Al' Lambert
(1991-1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2021 Puppy Place (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Shadow (2021)
- Pugsley (2021)
 2019-2020 Schooled (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Moving On (2020)
- Hakuna Matata (2019)
 2019 Best Friend Type (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2019)
 2017 Dancer by Trade (TV Series)
 2015 Image Doctors (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actress (129 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Bud Lite Super Bowl commercial ("Guy with an Ax") as The Girlfriend. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Catherine Lavin

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)

Spouse:

Brandon Breault  (2 children)

Parents:

Lakin, Karen | Lakin, James Daley
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Starting out as a professional actor at the age of 8, I have watched the business change dramatically. The biggest transformation is now upon us, in the form of New Media, for production and distribution. Doing this work has made clear to me just how much we need to change as well, to protect our profession and ourselves - first and foremost by making one union for all we do. I am passionate ... See more »

Trivia:

Working with director Andy Fickman on a one-woman show based on her life, entitled "My TGIF True Hollywood Story". See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair and blue eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed