No photo available. Represent Alan Roberts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,867 this week

Alan Roberts (I) (–2016)

Alan Roberts was an editor and producer. He died on July 3, 2016 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Roberts's work have you seen?

Known For

(1970)
(1971)
Sex Clinic Girls Producer
(1974)
The Sexpert Producer
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (30 credits)
 2016 Operation baby (Video short)
 2010 Cielito lindo
 2007 Zombie Wars (Video)
 2006/I 30 Days
 2005 Dr. Rage
 2005 Haunted Boat
 2004 One Man's Junk (Short)
 2004 Haunted House (Video)
 2004 Secret Admirer (Short)
 2004 Career Suicide (Short)
 2003 Lost in the USA (Video)
 2002 One of Us (Short)
 2002 Throttle
 2002 White Boy
 2001 Death Game
 2001 Forbidden City (Short)
 2001 108 Stitches
 2001 The Yellow Bird (Short)
 2000 Megalomania (Short)
 2000 The Last American Virgin (Short)
 2000 Stanley's Gig
 1999 348
 1999 Dirt Merchant (uncredited)
 1999 Deterrence
 1998 4 Second Delay (Short)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alex Robbins | Allan Roberts

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed