Michael Jordan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 444 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Michael Jeffrey Jordan was born in Brooklyn, New York on February 17, 1963. He was the fourth of five children born to James and Deloris. James Jordan was a mechanic and Deloris Jordan was a bank teller. Soon after Michael's birth, James and Deloris felt that the streets of Brooklyn were unsafe to raise a family, so they moved the family to ... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Boomerang
Tue, Nov 19 5:05 PM PST on FREFRM (066)
Boomerang
Wed, Nov 20 12:00 PM PST on FREFRM (066)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 16 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 146 images
updated 18 Dec 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 1 day ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 May 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 31 Jul 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Space Jam Michael Jordan
(1996)
He Got Game Himself
(1998)
Dangerous: The Short Films Himself ('Jam' video)
(1993)
Almost Live! Actor
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Year 3000
Michael Jordan
 1996 Space Jam
Michael Jordan
 1994 Crooklyn Dodgers: Crooklyn (Video short)
 1992 Michael Jackson: Jam (Video short)
 1991 Voices That Care: Voices That Care (Video short)
 1990 Almost Live! (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (104 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (55 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1990s - 2000s) TV commercials for Hanes Underwear. See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Biographical Movies | 8 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 5 Interviews | 33 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 32 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In my prime I can probably take LeBron but I'm not sure about Kobe See more »

Trivia:

In Space Jam (1996), he tells the Looney Tunes that he used to wear his UNC shorts under his Bulls jersey in every game he played in. He really did do this, as a good luck charm. See more »

Trademark:

Number 23 jersey See more »

Nickname:

His Airness See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed