STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,118 this week

Egidio Tari


Egidio Tari was born on January 8, 1968 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for 12 Monkeys (2015), She's the Mayor (2011) and Falcone (2000). See full bio »
1 video »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Four Brothers
Sat, Jan 19 4:50 PM EST on VH1 (252)
Four Brothers
Sun, Jan 20 10:30 AM EST on VH1 (252)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2938 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Egidio Tari's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

12 Monkeys Desk Clerk
(2016)
She's the Mayor Dino Lupiani
(2011)
Falcone Schenck
(2000)
Repo! The Genetic Opera Man In Tuxedo
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2016 12 Monkeys (TV Series)
Desk Clerk
- Primary (2016) ... Desk Clerk
 2014 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Parking Attendant / Parking Attendent
- Fragments (2014) ... Parking Attendant
- Blink (2014) ... Parking Attendent (uncredited)
 2014 The Strain (TV Series)
NYPD Cop
- The Box (2014) ... NYPD Cop
 2013 Nikita (TV Series)
ENN Security Guard
- Wanted (2013) ... ENN Security Guard
 2012 King (TV Series)
Rick Pike
- Charlene Francis (2012) ... Rick Pike
 2011 Suits (TV Series)
Guard
- The Shelf Life (2011) ... Guard
 2011 She's the Mayor (TV Series)
Dino Lupiani
- The Return of Frank Crumb (2011) ... Dino Lupiani
- Strange Bedfellows (2011) ... Dino Lupiani
- Sex in the City (2011) ... Dino Lupiani
- Heart and Hope (2011) ... Dino Lupiani
- Fairfax Got Talent (2011) ... Dino Lupiani
 2011 The Kennedys (TV Mini-Series)
Giancana's Henchman
- The First Campaign (2011) ... Giancana's Henchman (credit only)
 2010 Who Is Clark Rockefeller? (TV Movie)
Limo Driver
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series)
Wally
- Yes We Can (2009) ... Wally
 2009 The Border (TV Series)
Carmine Gelonesi
- The Dead (2009) ... Carmine Gelonesi
 2008 Instant Star (TV Series)
Smartass Photographer
- Us and Them (2008) ... Smartass Photographer
 2008 Saving God
Detective Lombardi
 2008 Phantom Punch
Bobby Zazo
 2008 Repo! The Genetic Opera
Man In Tuxedo
 2007 Vanessa (Video)
Vanessa's Father
 2007 The Best Years (TV Series)
Campus Cop
- Notorious (2007) ... Campus Cop
 2006 72 Hours: True Crime (TV Series documentary)
Frank Kavcic
- Jeweler's Wife (2006) ... Frank Kavcic
 2005 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Cliff Duncan
- Try Again (2005) ... Cliff Duncan
 2005 Four Brothers
Detective (uncredited)
 2005 Cinderella Man
Cop In Ring (uncredited)
 2005 This Is Wonderland (TV Series)
Francesca Agostino
- Episode #2.13 (2005) ... Francesca Agostino
- Episode #2.12 (2005) ... Francesca Agostino
 2003 The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John
Jesus Follower (uncredited)
 2003 Webs (TV Movie)
Spider Creature (uncredited)
 2002 Our America (TV Movie)
Reporter
 2001 Doc (TV Series)
Arresting Cop #2
- The Ride (2001) ... Arresting Cop #2
 2000 Falcone (TV Series)
Schenck
- Paying the Piper (2000) ... Schenck
- You Can't Always Get What You Want (2000) ... Schenck
 1999 Mr. Rock 'n' Roll: The Alan Freed Story (TV Movie)
FBI Agent
 1999 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Officer Moline
- Blood Brothers (1999) ... Officer Moline
 1998 Apocalypse: Caught in the Eye of the Storm (Video)
Israel Cameraman
 1998 Commedia: Cooking with Lucio (TV Movie)
Sergio
 1998 Death Threat (Short)
Jimbob Jones
 1997 While My Pretty One Sleeps (TV Movie)
Young Priest (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has trained in the arts of Kickboxing, Karate, Muay Thai, and JKD. See more »

Nickname:

Edge

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed