STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 391,521 this week

Lori Elberg


Lori Elberg was born on May 9, 1975 in West Orange, New Jersey, USA. She is a director and writer, known for Florence vs. the Machine: Facebook with Flo (2013), Split (2004) and Baggage (2022). She has been married to Bill Elberg since July 4, 2004. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lori Elberg's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Split Kinkos employee #2
(2004)
Baggage Editor
(2022)
Fancy Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2022/I Baggage (Short)
 2019 The Dreidelmans (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
 2019/V Special Delivery (Short)
 2010 Traffic Signals (Short)
 2007 Online Nation (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (segment "Traffic Signals", as Lori Grossman)
 2007 The Cinderellis (Short) (as Lori Grossman)
 2005 VH1: All Access (TV Series) (1 episode)
- So Jewtastic (2005) ... (as Lori Grossman, additional footage)
 2005 Fancy (Short) (as Lori Grossman)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (23 credits)
Show Show Editor (25 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Lori Grossman Elberg | Lori Grossman

Spouse:

Bill Elberg

Parents:

Florence Farber
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed