No photo available. Represent Aleksandr Lokshin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,293,184 this week

Aleksandr Lokshin (1920–1987)

Aleksandr Lokshin was born on September 19, 1920. He was a composer and actor, known for Zelyonyy patrul (1961), Hunting in Siberia (1959) and Eto nachinalos tak... (1956). He died on June 12, 1987 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandr Lokshin's work have you seen?

Known For

Zelyonyy patrul Composer
(1961)
(1959)
(1956)
Sud Composer
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
 1971 Black Mountain (as Aleksander Lokshin)
 1968 The Little Mermaid (Short) (as Aleksander Lokshin)
 1966 Cinerama's Russian Adventure (Documentary)
 1965 Vashe zdorove! (Short)
 1964 Dyadya Styopa militsioner (Short) (as Aleksander Lokshin)
 1962 Sud
 1961 Zelyonyy patrul (as Aleksander Lokshin)
 1959 Hunting in Siberia (as Aleksander Lokshin)
 1956 Eto nachinalos tak... (as Aleksander Lokshin)
 1955 Perepolokh (Short)
 1954 Damy (Short) (as Aleksander Lokshin)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1967 Kamennyy gost
Second Guest (as Aleksander Lokshin)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

A. Lokshin | Aleksander Lokshin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed