STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,036 this week

J. Keith van Straaten


J. Keith van Straaten was born on June 16, 1971 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for 7 Deadly Hollywood Sins (2006), Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) and Horror High (1973). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 444 people
created 02 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J. Keith van Straaten's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

7 Deadly Hollywood Sins Tucker DuPont
(2006)
Curb Your Enthusiasm CBS Executive
(2001)
Horror High Miscellaneous Crew
(1973)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2012 Fresh Hell (TV Series)
English Director
- The Birthday Party (2012) ... English Director
 2006 7 Deadly Hollywood Sins (TV Series)
Tucker DuPont
- Pride (2006) ... Tucker DuPont
- Lust (2006) ... Tucker DuPont
- Envy (2006) ... Tucker DuPont
- Gluttony (2006) ... Tucker DuPont
- Episode #1.4 ... Tucker DuPont
 2005 Hercules in Hollywood
Hollywood Type #2
 2005 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Ned Feckler
- The Halloween Party (2005) ... Ned Feckler
 2003 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Usher
- Say Goodnight, Gracie (2003) ... Usher (uncredited)
 2002 Spy TV (TV Series)
Keith Sandberg
- Episode #2.6 (2002) ... Keith Sandberg
 2001 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
CBS Executive
- The Massage (2001) ... CBS Executive
 1999 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series)
Ticket taker
- Sunday in the Apartment (1999) ... Ticket taker
 1999 The Woman Chaser
Dickie J. Hewlitt
 1998 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Jeff Pike
- Reunion (1998) ... Jeff Pike
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Host, Yahoo! Answers on the Street, 2007 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Daddy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed