STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,771 this week

Ray Brady (I)


Boy Meets Girl (1994) was made whilst Ray Brady was on the first year on his degree course in Film & Media. Forbidden by the faculty to use any college equipment or facilities to help in the making of the film, Ray sold his flat and its contents to help raise the production budget. Originally shot on 16mm the film was blown up to 35mm and went on ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Brady's work have you seen?
20 wins & 67 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Psychomanteum Director
(2018)
Articulate Director
(2018)
Bone Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 2018 It's in the Trees (Short)
 2018 Articulate (TV Movie documentary)
 2018 Psychomanteum
 2018 Cyber 9/11 (Short)
 2018 Induction to Purgatory (Short)
 2018/I Paranoia (Short)
 2018 I Kissed a Boy (Short)
 2016 Mostly Dead (Short)
 2015 God Is the Devil (Short)
 2012 Afraid of the Dark (Short)
 2011 Egression
 2003 Cold Dark
 2002 Little England II (Documentary)
 2002 Poets (segments "Love Life", "Boy Meets Girl", "Kiss Kiss Bang Bang")
 2002 Love Life
 1996 Little England (Documentary)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Scripts in development: Cold Dark (2003) (A revisionist vampire movie) and "Souled Out" (a romantic comedy).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Company website | Film website

Alternate Names:

Ben Fields

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter Athen, born 17 January 2000. Appears in all her fathers films. First appearance in the feature film Love Life (2002) at the tender age of eight months in the role of Pea. Appearing as the daughter of her real life father Ray Brady who played the character Ben Feilds. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed