No photo available. Represent Michael Markowitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,444 this week

Michael Markowitz (I)

Michael Markowitz was born on August 15, 1961. He is a producer and writer, known for Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994), Horrible Bosses (2011) and It's All Relative (2003). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 184 people
created 04 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Markowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man
(1994-1997)
Horrible Bosses
(2011)
It's All Relative
(2003-2004)
Becker
Becker Producer
(1998-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2014 Friends with Better Lives (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 11 episodes)
- The Deceivers (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Lost and Hound (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Imposter (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- No More Mr. Nice Guy (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Something New (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005 Kelsey Grammer Presents: The Sketch Show (TV Series) (consulting producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (consulting producer)
 2003-2004 It's All Relative (TV Series) (supervising producer - 21 episodes)
- Fight for Your Invite to Party (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Doggy-style (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Philip in a China Shop (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Who's Camping Now (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Oscar Interruptus (2004) ... (supervising producer)
 2002-2003 In-Laws (TV Series) (supervising producer - 14 episodes)
- Mother's Nature (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Two Rooms (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Matt Goes Into Labor (2003) ... (supervising producer)
- Married Christmas (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- If You Can't Stand the Heat (2002) ... (supervising producer)
  Becker (TV Series) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (producer - 24 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (consulting producer - 21 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (co-producer - 7 episodes, 1999)
- Everybody Loves Becker (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Much Ado About Nothing (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- MisSteaks (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Parannoyed (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Piece Talks (2002) ... (consulting producer)
 1999 The N.Y. Friars Club Roast of Jerry Stiller (TV Special) (consulting producer)
  Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series) (producer - 27 episodes, 1995 - 1996) (supervising producer - 26 episodes, 1997)
- Four Weddings Inconceivable (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Where No Duckman Has Gone Before (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Das Sub (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Hamlet 2: This Time It's Personal (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- You've Come a Wrong Way, Baby (1997) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Markowitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed