No photo available. Represent Pedro Lazaga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,869 this week

Pedro Lazaga (I) (1918–1979)

Pedro Lazaga was born on October 3, 1918 in Valls, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain as Pedro Lazaga Sabater. He was a director and writer, known for La patrulla (1954), María Morena (1951) and Los chicos del Preu (1967). He died on November 30, 1979 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »
1 video »

Why Ricky Whittle Really Needs to Use His Imagination

"American Gods" producer Neil Gaiman, a wild imagination, and some impressive CGI help Ricky Whittle bring Shadow Moon to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 47 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 
a list of 126 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Lazaga's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La patrulla Director
(1954)
María Morena Director
(1951)
(1967)
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (93 credits)
 1977 El ladrido
 1976 Ambiciosa
 1975 Largo retorno
 1974 El chulo
 1972 El vikingo
 1970 Verano 70
 1969 Las amigas
 1967 Novios 68
 1967 Sor Citroen
 1966 Las viudas (segment "Luna de miel")
 1965 La corrida (Documentary short)
 1965 El tímido
 1964 Fin de semana
 1963 Eva 63
 1962 Gladiators 7
 1959 Los tramposos
 1959 Miss Cuplé
 1958 Ana dice sí
 1956 Torrepartida
 1954 La patrulla
 1951 María Morena
 1948 Campo Bravo
 1948 Encrucijada (Short)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Lezy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Pedro Lazaga.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed