Bobby Edner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 597 this week
Bobby Edner was born on October 5, 1988 in Downey, California, USA as Robert Charles Edner. He is known for his work on Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003), Porco Rosso (1992) and Spy Kids (2001). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charmed
We All Scream for Ice Cream (S3, Ep10)
Tue, Aug 03 8:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 24 Jul 2020
 
a list of 33 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 11 Jul 2019
 
a list of 48 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 2170 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Edner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2003)
Porco Rosso Arms Dealer
(1992)
Spy Kids Additional Crew
(2001)
Agent Cody Banks Additional Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 2018 Dissidia Final Fantasy NT (Video Game)
Vaan (English version, voice)
 2015 Dutch Hollow
Asher Kingsley
 2014 Final Fantasy Explorers (Video Game)
Vaan (English version, voice)
 2012 Naked Eye (Short)
Teenage Kid
 2012 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Avery
- The Intruder (2012) ... Avery
 2011 Dissidia 012: Final Fantasy (Video Game)
Vaan (English version, voice)
 2007 Welcome to Paradise
Hayden Laramie
 2006 Final Fantasy XII (Video Game)
Vaan (English version, voice)
 2004 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Justin Smith
- Meet John Smith (2004) ... Justin Smith
 2004 Pinocchio 3000
Jake (voice)
 2003 Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
Francis
 2003 Haunted Lighthouse (Short)
Edgar
 2003 The Jungle Book 2 (voice)
 2002 Samurai Jack (TV Series)
Lil Kid / Tall Kid
- Episode XXXI - Jack and the Scarab (2002) ... Lil Kid / Tall Kid (voice)
 2002 Do Over (TV Series)
Larry Nachman
- The Block Party (2002) ... Larry Nachman
 2002 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Jesse Monk
- Damage Control (2002) ... Jesse Monk
 2002 Birds of Prey (TV Series)
10 Year Old 'Guy'
- Three Birds and a Baby (2002) ... 10 Year Old 'Guy'
 2002 JAG (TV Series)
Tommy Akers
- Family Business (2002) ... Tommy Akers
 2002 The Division (TV Series)
Bar Mitzvah Student
- Before the Deluge (2002) ... Bar Mitzvah Student
 2002 Hey Arnold! the Movie
Jay (backyard player) (uncredited)
 2002 Philly (TV Series)
Benjamin Beck
- San Diego Padre (2002) ... Benjamin Beck
 2002 The Chronicle (TV Series)
Victor Clark
- The Mists of Avalon Parkway (2002) ... Victor Clark
 2002 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Frank
- Hot Pants (2002) ... Frank
 2001 The Day the World Ended (TV Movie)
Ben Miller / McCann
 2001 Monsters, Inc.
Additional Voices (voice)
 2001 The Penny Promise
Dustin Farnsworthy
 2001 The Agency (TV Series)
Mark Steward
- God's Work (2001) ... Mark Steward
 2000-2001 MADtv (TV Series)
Michael / Robot Trick or Treater
- Episode #6.21 (2001) ... Michael
- Episode #6.4 (2000) ... Robot Trick or Treater
 2001 The Seventh Sense (Short)
Kyle
 2001 Dumb Luck
Kevin Hitchcock
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Edward 'Eddie' Joyce
- The Invisible Man (2001) ... Edward 'Eddie' Joyce
 2000-2001 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
- Episode #2.13 (2001)
- The Boost (2000)
- Episode #2.17 (2000)
 2001 Charmed (TV Series)
Ari
- We All Scream for Ice Cream (2001) ... Ari
 2001 Titus (TV Series)
10 Year-Old Tommy
- When I Say Jump (2001) ... 10 Year-Old Tommy
 2000 The Trial of Old Drum (TV Movie)
Charlie Burden Jr. - young
 2000 Adventures in Odyssey: Escape from the Forbidden Matrix (Video short)
Dylan Taylor (voice)
 2000 Then Came You (TV Series)
Young Aidan
- Then Came Aidan's Ex ... Young Aidan
- Then Came Aidan's Apartment ... Young Aidan
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series)
Zach Tyler
- Sammo Claus (1999) ... Zach Tyler
 1999 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Jimmy Avery
- Til Death Do Us Part (1999) ... Jimmy Avery
 1999 The Muse
Boy at Sarah's House
 1999 Movie Stars (TV Series)
Marty Fineman
- Sink Chronicity ... Marty Fineman
 1999 Late Last Night (TV Movie)
The Stranger Danger Kid
 1999 Seven Days (TV Series)
Vince Collins
- EBE's (1999) ... Vince Collins
 1999 The Pretender (TV Series)
Ryan Wells
- Countdown (1999) ... Ryan Wells
 1999 ER (TV Series)
Zach
- The Storm: Part 2 (1999) ... Zach
 1999 Maggie Winters (TV Series)
Casey
- Sometimes You Feel Like a Nut (1999) ... Casey
 1998 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Young Boy
- The Other Cheek (1998) ... Young Boy
 1998 Profiler (TV Series)
Ryan Andrews
- Do the Right Thing (1998) ... Ryan Andrews
 1998 Baywatch (TV Series)
Tyler
- Crash: Part 2 (1998) ... Tyler
- Crash: Part 1 (1998) ... Tyler
 1998 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Little Zack
- Maria's Revenge (1998) ... Little Zack
 1998 Men in White (TV Movie) (voice)
 1998 Ellen (TV Series)
The 'Can I Touch your Boobs' Kid
- Escape from L.A. (1998) ... The 'Can I Touch your Boobs' Kid
 1997 Step by Step (TV Series)
Kid
- Too Many Santas (1997) ... Kid
 1992 Porco Rosso
Arms Dealer (English version, voice)
Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for "My Anti-Drug" Public Service Announcement (2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 18 Pictorials | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently Plays for NBA Entertainment Basketball League. Known as the "NBAE league". See more »

Nickname:

Bud or Bubba

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed