No photo available. Represent Jessica Gallant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 336,842 this week

Jessica Gallant (I)

Jessica Gallant was born on December 12, 1967 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA. She is known for her work on Tom's Wife (2004), The Control Group (2014) and Oblivion: The Series (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Gallant's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tom's Wife Cinematographer
(2004)
The Control Group Cinematographer
(2014)
Oblivion: The Series Cinematographer
(2009-2011)
JD Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (74 credits)
  Mass Medium (TV Movie) (announced)
 2019 Los muertos (filming)
 2019 Lyft (Short) (post-production)
 2019 Sylvia (Short) (post-production)
 2016 Baku (Short) (post-production)
 2018 Butter Cup (Short)
 2018 Some Kind of Wonderful (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2018)
 2018 America's Newest Sweethearts (director of photography)
 2018 Death Camp
 2018/II In Between (Short)
 2018 Breaking Open (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2017 ctrl alt delete (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Whitney (2017)
- Margaret (2017)
- Ashley (2017)
- Dani (2017)
- Eve (2017)
 2017 The Substitute (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Mama Says (2017)
- Bathroom Woes (2017)
- Student Aide (2017)
- Adventureland (2017)
 2017 Peter Pan Factory (Short)
 2017 Blood Redd
 2017/III Open
 2016/II Distortion (Short)
 2016 Novice
 2016 BoysTown (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2016)
- Episode #2.7 (2016)
- Episode #2.6 (2016)
- Episode #2.5 (2016)
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
 2016 Cyblings
 2016 I Need You (Short)
 2016 Terry & Sherry Are Married (TV Series)
 2016 Strings (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 The Godless Hour (Short)
 2016 Hollyweird! (Short)
 2016 Final
 2016 Life on Mars (Short)
 2016 Double Indemnified (Short)
 2016 Sins of Legend (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... (2016)
 2015 Hollyweird! (Short)
 2014 JD (director of photography)
 2013 After Three Years (Short)
 2012 Relationships (TV Series short)
 2011 Innocent Eyes (Short)
 2011 Cannibal Blood Girl (Short)
  Oblivion: The Series (TV Series) (13 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2009)
- Crazy Rhythms (2011)
- Goo (2011)
- Madcap Laughs (2011)
- What Love Is (2011)
 2010 Diary of a Wedding Planner (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Wedding Nazi's (2010)
 2010 The Tudor Tutor (Short)
 2008 Dimples
 2007 Wretched (Short)
 2006 Sex Between Us (Short)
 2004 Q on the Move (TV Series documentary)
 2004 Tom's Wife
 2003 Inescapable
 2003 Roddenberry on Patrol (Video short)
 2003 Date or Disaster (Short)
 2002 Make a Wish (Video)
 2001 TreatShack
 2001 Frankenbabe (Short)
 2001 Moose Mating
 2000 Hangman
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jessica J. Gallant

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is Jim Gallant

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed