David Avallone (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,367 this week
Trailer
0:40 | Trailer
David Avallone was born on July 27, 1965 in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA. He is an editor and director, known for Topic A with James Urbaniak: Jumping the Shark (2010), Hallelujah the Villa (2009) and With One Tied Hand (2016). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Animal
Wed, Jan 20 11:46 PM PST on STZENC (645)
The Animal
Thu, Jan 21 2:46 AM PST on STZENC (644)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Avallone's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (36 credits)
 2017 Black Jack (Documentary)
 2016 With One Tied Hand (Documentary)
 2014-2015 Coffee House Chronicles (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Seeking Same (2015)
- Perfect Present (2015)
- We, Zombies (2015)
- An Exception (2015)
- Secret Asian Man (2014)
 2015 How to Survive the Zombie Apocalypse (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Response (2015)
- Release (2015)
 2011 Intervention: Cinderella (Short)
 2011 Topic A with James Urbaniak (TV Series)
 2011 Talking Hedz (Short)
 2010 Name-Dropping with Jason Stuart (Video short)
 2009 Hallelujah the Villa (Video short)
 2008 Tru Loved
 2008 Puppy Plays the Classics (TV Series)
 2007 The Brewing of Coffee Date (Video documentary short)
 2007 00:01:18 (Short)
 2006 Coffee Date
 2006 Prenatal Fitness Fix (Video)
 2004 Stag Party (Short)
 2002 Busty Naturals (Video)
 2002 Naughty Pinups (Video)
 2001 Coffee Date (Short)
 2000 Starforce
 1999/II Love Bites (Short)
 1998 Pay Back (Short)
 1997 Intimate Deception (Video)
 1994 Making Waves
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer of on-going Bettie Page and Elvira: Mistress of the Dark comic book series. Writer of Shape of Elvira comic book series. Co-Creator, with Kevin Eastman, and writer of comic series Drawing Blood and Radically Rearranged Ronin Ragdolls. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dave Avallone | A.J. 'Doc' Benway | Ed Noon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of author Michael Avallone.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed