STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,404,268 this week

David Max Steinberg


David Max Steinberg is a cinematographer, photographer, and former professor at San Diego State University Department of Theater, Film and Television where he taught cinematography and lighting courses. He teaches the production curriculum at the University of California, San Diego's Digital Arts Center (DAC VSMG) located in La Jolla, CA. ... See full bio »

Born:

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Max Steinberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Silent Victim Cinematographer
(1993)
Home of Angels Cinematographer
(1995)
Severance Cinematographer
(1988)
A Christmas Journey Home Cinematographer
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
 2015 Under New Management (Short)
 2014 The American't Dream (Short)
 2013 The Long Strange Trip (Short)
 2012 Royal Flush (Short)
 2010 Decay (Short)
 1993 Silent Victim (TV Movie)
 1988 Severance
 1987 Rest Stop (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 Decay (Short) (producer)
 1988 Severance (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1988 Severance
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1988 Severance (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 1988 Severance
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Main Website
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DMax

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed