STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 313,584 this week

Jeffrey Abramson (I)


Jeffrey Abramson was born on October 18, 1974 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is known for D3: The Mighty Ducks (1996), Stag (1997) and Feeling Minnesota (1996). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Abramson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

D3: The Mighty Ducks Location Management
(1996)
Stag Additional Crew
(1997)
Feeling Minnesota Additional Crew
(1996)
Drone Producer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2017 Discovery TRVLR (TV Series documentary) (executive in charge of production - 36 episodes)
- Sundown Over the Spectacular Andes Mountains (2017) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Fight Back with the Cholitas (2017) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Cast a Spell with a Bolivian Witch (2017) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Space Ship Architecture Lands in Bolivia (2017) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Fly Down the Death Road (2017) ... (executive in charge of production)
 2016 A History of Cuban Dance (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2015 Live from New York! (Documentary) (producer: marketing and distribution)
 2010 The Chinese Penhold (Short) (executive producer)
 2000 Drone (Short) (consulting producer)
 1999 Atomic Tabasco (Short) (associate producer)
 1998 Melvin: A Midwestern Tale (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director of the Gen Art Film Festival since 2001. VP of Film Division at Gen Art.

Official Sites:

LinkedIn

Alternate Names:

Jeff Abramson

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two older twin sisters, Laura and Michelle (b. 1966). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed