STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 818 this week

Gerard Kelly (I) (1959–2010)


Gerard Kelly was born on May 27, 1959 in Glasgow, Scotland as Paul Kelly. He was an actor and director, known for The Camerons (1979), Going Out (1980) and Brookside: The Lost Weekend (1997). He died on October 28, 2010 in Isleworth, Middlesex, England. See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 27 May 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerard Kelly's work have you seen?

Known For

The Camerons
The Camerons Andrew Cameron
(1979)
Going Out
Going Out Arty Jackson
(1981)
Brookside: The Lost Weekend
Brookside: The Lost Weekend Callum Finnegan
(1997)
Juliet Bravo
Juliet Bravo PC David Gallagher
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2011 Holby City (TV Series)
Jerry Campbell
 2009 No Holds Bard (TV Movie)
William Auld
 2007 Rikki & Me (Video)
Jack Milroy
 2005-2007 Extras (TV Series)
Bunny
 2006 Casualty (TV Series)
Doug Murray
 2006 Snuff Box (TV Series)
 2005 Taggart (TV Series)
Graham Tully
 2004 The Barn
Thug #1
 2004 Ae Fond Kiss...
Parish Priest
 1997 Brookside: The Lost Weekend (Video)
Callum Finnegan
 1997 Caught in the Act (Video)
Ronnie Rich
 1996 Hamish Macbeth (TV Series)
PC Duggan
 1996 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
George Dunbar
 1994 EastEnders (TV Series)
Jimmy
 1988-1993 Rab C. Nesbitt (TV Series)
Sandy McKean / Man in Window
 1984-1991 City Lights (TV Series)
Willie Melvin
 1989 Screen Two (TV Series)
Nick's Father
 1988 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV Series)
Hilary / Promo Director
 1988 The Play on One (TV Series)
Charley Hood
 1986 Scotch & Wry (Video)
Various
 1986 The Holy City (TV Movie)
 1985-1986 Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV (TV Series)
Paul / Italian Waiter / Toyah Fan
 1986 Brat Farrar (TV Mini-Series)
Archie Macallan
 1984 Murder Not Proven? (TV Series)
Cosimo Latona
 1984 Blind Date
Subway Gang Member
 1983 Killer (TV Mini-Series)
Michael Boyd
 1983 Ring of Keys (TV Movie)
Student
 1983 Metal Mickey (TV Series)
Bolshie student
 1982 The Young Ones (TV Series)
Brush / Street Level Kid #1
 1982 Play for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Gary Brown
 1982 Take It or Leave It (Documentary)
Dick the Ted
 1982 Nanny (TV Series)
Tom Abberton
 1981 Juliet Bravo (TV Series)
PC David Gallagher
 1981 Going Out (TV Series)
Arty Jackson
 1981 BBC2 Playhouse (TV Series)
PC Hansley
 1980 Shoestring (TV Series)
Hi-Fi Salesman
 1980 Hammer House of Horror (TV Series)
Andrew
 1980 Charles Endell, Esq (TV Series)
Kennel Boy
 1980 God's Wonderful Railway (TV Series)
Robbie Grant
 1978-1979 Play for Today (TV Series)
George 'Spanky' Farrell / Donal
 1979 The Camerons (TV Series)
Andrew Cameron
 1973 Come Away In (Short)
Young boy (uncredited)
 1971 All the Way Home (TV Movie)
Second Boy
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in William Shakespeare's play, "Much Ado About Nothing", at the Queen's Theatre in London, England with Mark Rylance, Janet McTeer, David Morrissey, Rachel Joyce, Jack Ellis and Mark Hadfield in the cast. Matthew Warchus was the director.

Alternate Names:

Gerrard Kelly

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial