STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 437 this week

Kathryn Erbe


Kathryn Erbe was born on July 5, 1965 in Newton, Massachusetts, USA as Kathryn Elsbeth Erbe. She is known for her work on Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001), Stir of Echoes (1999) and D2: The Mighty Ducks (1994). She was previously married to Terry Kinney. See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Monster (S2, Ep15)
Thu, Nov 15 10:00 AM EST on WE (214)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Cuba Libre (S2, Ep16)
Thu, Nov 15 11:00 AM EST on WE (214)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 15 Sep 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 
a list of 32 images
created 10 Dec 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 01 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathryn Erbe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2001-2011)
(1999)
D2: The Mighty Ducks Michele MacKay
(1994)
What About Bob? Anna Marvin
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2018 Instinct (TV Series)
Caitlyn
- Big Splash (2018) ... Caitlyn
 2018 Pose (TV Series)
Dr. Gottfried
- The Fever (2018) ... Dr. Gottfried
- Giving and Receiving (2018) ... Dr. Gottfried
 2018 No Alternative
Maureen Harrison
 2018 Alex Strangelove
Helen
 2017-2018 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
Jacqueline Roa
- Lahey v. Commonwealth of Pennsylvania (2018) ... Jacqueline Roa
- Live. Live. Live. (2017) ... Jacqueline Roa
- Nobody Roots for Goliath (2017) ... Jacqueline Roa
- Stay Strong, Mama (2017) ... Jacqueline Roa
 2018 Assassination Nation
Rebecca Colson
 2017 The Sinner (TV Series)
Fay Ambrose
- Part VI (2017) ... Fay Ambrose
- Part V (2017) ... Fay Ambrose
- Part IV (2017) ... Fay Ambrose
- Part III (2017) ... Fay Ambrose
- Part II (2017) ... Fay Ambrose
 2017 Dating My Mother
Joan
 2017 The Accidental Wolf (TV Series)
- Kathryn (2017)
 2017 Kensho at the Bedfellow
Rachel
 2016 No Beast So Fierce
Helen
 2016 Conviction (TV Series)
Carla Macy
- Bad Deals (2016) ... Carla Macy
 2016 Billions (TV Series)
Zenobia Manager
- Magical Thinking (2016) ... Zenobia Manager
 2016 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Lucretia Garfield
- Murder of a President (2016) ... Lucretia Garfield
 2016 Elementary (TV Series)
Nancy Davenport
- Miss Taken (2016) ... Nancy Davenport
 2015 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Dr. Bennett
- Unsung Heroes (2015) ... Dr. Bennett
 2015 Mistress America
Tracy's Mom
 2014 Worst Friends
Sam's Mom
 2014 Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (TV Series)
Detective Alexandra Eames
- Civil Forfeiture (2014) ... Detective Alexandra Eames
 2013 Blood from a Stoner (Short)
Sally
 2012-2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Alexandra Eames
- Poisoned Motive (2013) ... Alexandra Eames
- Acceptable Loss (2012) ... Alexandra Eames
 2011 The Love Guide
Cora
 2001-2011 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Alexandra Eames
- To the Boy in the Blue Knit Cap (2011) ... Alexandra Eames
- Icarus (2011) ... Alexandra Eames
- Cadaver (2011) ... Alexandra Eames
- Trophy Wine (2011) ... Alexandra Eames
- The Last Street in Manhattan (2011) ... Alexandra Eames
 2011 Mother's House (Short)
Catherine
 2010 3 Backyards
John's Wife
 1998-2003 Oz (TV Series)
Shirley Bellinger
- See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Smell No Evil (2003) ... Shirley Bellinger
- Works of Mercy (2000) ... Shirley Bellinger
- The Bill of Wrongs (2000) ... Shirley Bellinger
- Obituaries (2000) ... Shirley Bellinger
- A Cock and Balls Story (2000) ... Shirley Bellinger
 2001 Speaking of Sex
Helen
 2000 The Runaway (TV Movie)
Evelyn Carnes
 1999 Stir of Echoes
Maggie
 1999/I Entropy
Evan (as Katheryn Herbe)
 1998 Love from Ground Zero
Alex
 1998 Naked City: Justice with a Bullet (TV Movie)
Sarah Tubbs
 1997 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Rita Hale
- All Is Bright (1997) ... Rita Hale
 1997 George Wallace (TV Movie)
Mrs. Folsom
 1995 Kiss of Death
Rosie Kilmartin
 1995 The Addiction
Anthropology Student
 1994 D2: The Mighty Ducks
Michele MacKay
 1994 Breathing Lessons (TV Movie)
Fiona
 1992 Rich in Love
Lucille Odom
 1991 What About Bob?
Anna Marvin
 1989 Chicken Soup (TV Series)
Patricia Reece
- The Ralph Hearns Story (1989) ... Patricia Reece
- Operation Jackie (1989) ... Patricia Reece
- Community Service (1989) ... Patricia Reece
- Bea's Night Out (1989) ... Patricia Reece
- Almost Father Jackie (1989) ... Patricia Reece
 1989 Runaway Dreams
Denise Donaldson
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: Appeared in "My Thing of Love", Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago, IL. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Katie Erbe | Katy Erbe | Katheryn Herbe

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think that I have never had the confidence to really aggressively get behind myself, and so what I do tends to be - I don't want to say 'sheepish,' but there is a sheepish quality to my ability to toot my own horn. I'm very Midwestern in that way. So I just do what I like to do, and what I think I do well is not very loud, necessarily. See more »

Trivia:

The oldest of three children; her mother, Elisabeth Magnarelli, was a vice president of a Boston management firm, and her father, Dr. Richard Erbe, is an internist subspecialized as a medical geneticist. See more »

Nickname:

Katie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed