David Chokachi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 890 this week
David Chokachi was born on January 16, 1968 in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Emerald Run (2020), Soul Surfer (2011) and Collision Course (2012). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

New & Upcoming Superhero Movies and Series

Check out our list of the best new and upcoming movies and series from Marvel, DC, and more!

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 02 Sep 2020
 
a list of 46 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 13 May 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 27 Mar 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 17 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Chokachi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Emerald Run John Thomas
(2020)
Soul Surfer Paramedic #1
(2011)
Collision Course Jake Ross
(2012)
Beyond the Break Justin Healy
(2006-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
  The B Team (announced)
David
  Guardian Gabe (TV Series) (pre-production)
Dog
- Pilot ... Dog
 2022 As Long As I'm Famous (completed)
Gene Tunney
 2022 Trail Blazers
Luke
 2022 Drowning in Secrets (TV Movie)
Stanton
 2021 Blood Pageant
Barry
 2020 The Bone Box
Sheriff Alex Burrows
 2020 Emerald Run
John Thomas
 2019 Sensory Perception
Micah Donaldson
 2019/II Loves Me, Loves Me Not
Jake Howard
 2018 A Mother's Greatest Fear (TV Movie)
Steve
 2018 A Dangerous Date (TV Movie)
Peter
 2017/I Limelight
Drew Kraz
 2017 After School Special
Vice Principal Chokachi
 2016 Welcome to My World (TV Series)
Coach
- Episode #1.2 ... Coach
 2016 Farm to Table (Short)
Frank Gertz
 2015 Cyber Case
Matt Fletcher
 2014/I The Jersey Devil
Sheriff Rick Justice
 2014 Patient Killer
Dylan McNalt
 2014 10.0 Earthquake
Ritter
 2014/II Snapshot
Eddie Grady
 2013 Roseville
Steven Korth
 2013 Army of the Damned
Rhodes
 2013 Abner, the Invisible Dog
Denning
 2013 From the Sea (Video)
Red
 2013 Jet Stream (TV Movie)
Steve 'Sunny' Simpson
 2013 Alone Time (Short)
Subway Man
 2013 Lady of RAGE (Short)
Drake Madden
 2012 Collision Course
Jake Ross
 2011 Devour
 2011 Rage of the Yeti (TV Movie)
Jonas
 2011 3 Musketeers (Video)
General Richard Lewis
 2011 Born Bad (Video)
Walter Duncan
 2011 Soul Surfer
Paramedic #1
 2010 The Ascent
Bobby
 2010 Costa Rican Summer
Brad
 2009 The Closer (Short)
The Closer
 2006-2009 Beyond the Break (TV Series)
Justin Healy
- Wronged (2009) ... Justin Healy
- Worked (2009) ... Justin Healy
- Would I Lie to You? (2009) ... Justin Healy
- All Riled Up (2009) ... Justin Healy
- Bailed (2009) ... Justin Healy
 2008 Murder.com
Bobby
 2007 Bats: Human Harvest (TV Movie)
Russo
 2006 Mystery Woman (TV Series)
Dave
- Oh Baby (2006) ... Dave
 2005 Crimson Force (TV Movie)
Ambrose
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Gordon Braddock / Cable Guy
- Gone Bad (2003) ... Gordon Braddock / Cable Guy
 2001-2002 Witchblade (TV Series)
Det. Jake McCartey
- Ubique (2002) ... Det. Jake McCartey
- Palindrome (2002) ... Det. Jake McCartey
- Parabolic (2002) ... Det. Jake McCartey
- Veritas (2002) ... Det. Jake McCartey
- Hierophant (2002) ... Det. Jake McCartey
 2000 Witchblade (TV Movie)
Jake McCartey
 2000 Psycho Beach Party
Eddie
 1999 A Crime of Passion (TV Movie)
Eddie Meredith
 1995-1999 Baywatch (TV Series)
Cody Madison
- Castles in the Sand (1999) ... Cody Madison
- Galaxy Girls (1999) ... Cody Madison (credit only)
- Wave Rage (1999) ... Cody Madison (credit only)
- Double Jeopardy (1999) ... Cody Madison (credit only)
- Water Dance (1999) ... Cody Madison
 1999 V.I.P. (TV Series)
David Chokachi
- The Quiet Brawler (1999) ... David Chokachi
 1998 12 Bucks
Evil Lovejoy
 1998 Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay (Video)
Cody Madison
 1997 Bad to the Bone (TV Movie)
Waldo
 1997 Sabrina the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Doug
- Mars Attracts! (1997) ... Doug
 1997 Suddenly Susan (TV Series)
Elliot
- The Me Nobody Nose (1997) ... Elliot
 1996 The Unspeakable (TV Movie)
Darren Metlick
 1996 Zig and Zag's Dirty Deeds (TV Series)
David Chokachi
- Desperately Seeking Swimming Trunks (1996) ... David Chokachi
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

David Chokes

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Susan Brubaker  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attends the annual Surfrider Foundation [USA West Coast-Venice Beach] for International Surfing Day. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed