Naomi Campbell (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,896 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Naomi Campbell was born on May 22, 1970 in Streatham, London, England. She is an actress and producer, known for Zoolander 2 (2016), To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (1995) and I Feel Pretty (2018). See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
She Ain't Heavy (S2, Ep8)
Mon, Nov 30 7:00 AM PST on BET (063)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Love in an Elevator (S5, Ep24)
Wed, Dec 02 10:30 AM PST on VH1 (088)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 06 Jul 2019
 
a list of 21 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 04 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naomi Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Zoolander 2 Naomi Campbell
(2016)
(2018)
Ali G Indahouse Naomi Campbell
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2020 Beyoncé, Blue Ivy, SAINt JHN, WizKid: Brown Skin Girl (Video short)
Naomi Campbell
 2020 Black Is King
Naomi Campbell
 2017-2018 Star (TV Series)
Rose Crane
- Let the Good Times Roll (2018) ... Rose Crane
- The Winner Takes It All (2017) ... Rose Crane
- Saving Face (2017) ... Rose Crane
- Mama's Boy (2017) ... Rose Crane
- The Devil You Know (2017) ... Rose Crane
 2018 I Feel Pretty
Helen
 2015-2016 Empire (TV Series)
Camilla Marks
- A Rose by Any Other Name (2016) ... Camilla Marks
- Death Will Have His Day (2016) ... Camilla Marks
- Et Tu, Brute? (2015) ... Camilla Marks
- Sins of the Father (2015) ... Camilla Marks
- The Lyon's Roar (2015) ... Camilla Marks
 2016 Anohni: Drone Bomb Me (Video short)
Naomi Campbell
 2016 Zoolander 2
Naomi Campbell
 2015 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Claudia Bankson
- Mommy (2015) ... Claudia Bankson
- Chutes and Ladders (2015) ... Claudia Bankson
 2011 Duran Duran: Girl Panic! (Video short)
Simon Le Bon
 2009 Karma, Confessions and Holi
Jennifer
 2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Naomi Campbell
- Jump (2008) ... Naomi Campbell
 2006/I The Call (Short)
Dark Angel - The Evil
 2004 Fat Slags
Sales Assistant
 2003 Cirque du Soleil: Solstrom (TV Series)
Model
- Ghostly Wind (2003) ... Model
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series)
Lena Savage
- Asslane (2003) ... Lena Savage
 2002 Ali G Indahouse
Naomi Campbell
 1999 Prisoner of Love
Tracy
 1999 Trippin'
Naomi Shaffer
 1996 Martini: There's a Party (Video short)
Naomi Campbell
 1996 Invasion of Privacy
Cindy Carmichael
 1996 Girl 6
Girl #75
 1995 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Simone
- Internal Affairs (1995) ... Simone
- The Finals (1995) ... Simone
- Color Lines (1995) ... Simone
- Young, Beautiful and Dead (1995) ... Simone
- The Highest Bidder (1995) ... Simone
 1995 Absolutely Fabulous (TV Series)
Naomi Campbell
- Jealous (1995) ... Naomi Campbell
 1995 Miami Rhapsody
Kaia
 1994 Ready to Wear
Naomi Campbell (uncredited)
 1994 Naomi Campbell: Love & Tears (Video short)
Naomi Campbell
 1993 The Night We Never Met
French Cheese Shopper
 1992 Michael Jackson: In the Closet (Video short)
Woman (uncredited)
 1992 Madonna: Erotica (Video short)
Naomi Campbell
 1991 Cool as Ice
Singer at First Club
 1990 George Michael: Freedom! '90 (Video short)
Naomi Campbell (uncredited)
 1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Helen
- Kiss My Butler (1990) ... Helen
 1988 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Julia
- Cyranoise de Bergington (1988) ... Julia
- The Birth (1988) ... Julia
 1984 Culture Club: Mistake No. 3 (Video short)
Spinning wedding cake model
 1983 Culture Club: I'll Tumble 4 Ya (Video short)
Tap dancer
 1979 Kids (TV Series)
April
- Michael and Liam (1979) ... April
- Lucille (1979) ... April
 1978 Bob Marley & The Wailers: Is This Love (Video short)
Girl
 1978 The Chiffy Kids (TV Series)
Snow White
- Slimderella (1978) ... Snow White
- All in a Good Cause (1978) ... Snow White
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (208 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (55 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads & billboards for Sunpoint See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 19 Articles | 180 Pictorials | 99 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

NaomiCampbell | Naomi

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[chasting brands that refer to themselves as global but aren't yet in Africa] I'm like, You're not global, you're international. You can't be global if you leave out an entire continent. See more »

Trivia:

One of only two people to ever receive the Editor's copy of the FTC Publications International Model's Guide. The other was Tyra Banks. See more »

Trademark:

Statuesque, model-like figure

Nickname:

Black Panther

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed