STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,869 this week

Emma Bunton


Emma Lee Bunton was born on the 21st January 1976 in Finchley, North London to parents Pauline, a karate instructor, and Trevor, a milkman. They split up when Emma was 11, and she stayed with her mum. She also has a younger brother, P.J. (Paul) who she is very close to. Emma's career began at an early age when she started doing modeling work for ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 23 May 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 27 Nov 2014
 
list image
a list of 41 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 02 Oct 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 18 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Bunton's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Spice World Baby Spice
(1997)
(2016)
The Heartbreak Kid Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
 2017 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (writer: "Wannabe")
 2016 Central Intelligence (writer: "Wannabe")
 2015 Rocky Horror Show Live (performer: "The Time Warp", "The Time Warp (Encore Reprise)")
 2015 Modern Drug (Short) (writer: "Wannabe")
 2012 This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 5 November 2012 (2012) ... (performer: "I Know Him So Well")
 2012 Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (writer: "Wannabe")
 2012 American Reunion (writer: "Wannabe")
 2012 Absolutely Fabulous (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Job (2012) ... (performer: "Mama" - uncredited)
 2008 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol Encore 2 (Video Game) ("Wannabe")
 2008 Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (writer: "Wannabe")
 2007 The Heartbreak Kid (writer: "Wannabe")
 2006 Children in Need (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.27 (2006) ... (performer: "Downtown (Live)" - uncredited)
 2005 Chicken Little (writer: "Wannabe")
 2004 Sleepover (writer: "Wannabe")
 2004 The Olympic Torch Concert Live (TV Special) (performer: "Maybe") / (writer: "Maybe")
 2004 Making Your Mind Up (TV Movie) (performer: "Puppet On A String", "Maybe") / (writer: "Maybe")
 2003 Dead or Alive Xtreme Beach Volleyball (Video Game) (writer: "Do It")
 2002 MTV Unplugged Uncensored (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "What Took You So Long" - uncredited) / (writer: "What Took You So Long" - uncredited)
 2002 Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace (TV Special documentary) (performer: "Baby Love", "Good Vibrations")
  Playing the Field (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Episode #5.1 (2002) ... (performer: "What Took You So Long?" - uncredited) / (writer: "What Took You So Long?" - uncredited)
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2001) (writer - 3 episodes, 2001)
- Episode dated 21 December 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "We're Not Gonna Sleep Tonight") / (writer: "We're Not Gonna Sleep Tonight")
- Episode dated 27 April 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "What Took You So Long") / (writer: "What Took You So Long")
- Episode dated 20 April 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "What Took You So Long") / (writer: "What Took You So Long")
- Episode dated 13 April 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "What Took You So Long")
 2001 EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 21 November 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "Take My Breath Away" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 November 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "Take My Breath Away" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 25 June 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "What Took You So Long?" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 19 April 2001 (2001) ... (performer: "What Took You So Long?" - uncredited)
 1999 Spice Girls: The Live One (TV Special) (writer: "Spice Up Your Life", "Something Kinda Funny", "Say You'll Be There", "Right Back at Ya", "Step to Me", "Mama", "Too Much", "W.O.M.A.N.", "2 Become 1", "Stop", "Holler", "Who Do You Think You Are", "Never Give Up On the Good Times", "Wannabe", "Goodbye", "Viva Forever")
 1998 Spice Girls Live at Wembley Stadium (Video) (performer: "Where Did Our Love Go?")
 1998 Spice Girls: Live in Your Living Room (TV Special) (performer: "Where Did Our Love Go?") / (writer: "If U Can't Dance", "Who Do You Think You Are", "Something Kinda Funny", "Do It", "Too Much", "Stop", "Love Thing", "The Lady Is a Vamp", "Say You'll Be There", "Naked", "2 Become 1", "Wannabe", "Spice Up Your Life", "Mama", "Viva Forever", "Never Give Up on the Good Times")
 1998 Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back (performer: "Free Up Your Mind") / (writer: "Free Up Your Mind")
Show Show Actress (31 credits)
Show Show Self (211 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(single): "Mama" with The Spice Girls. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 2 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emma Bunton-Jones | Emma | Spice Girls | The Spice Girls | Baby Spice | England United

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's so funny - when I record I sing with a hand over each of them. (On her fascination with her breasts) See more »

Trivia:

Is close friends with television actress Louisa Lytton. See more »

Trademark:

Her fine & slim medium voluptuous figure with medium bust. See more »

Nickname:

Baby Spice

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed