Elizabeth Bracco


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 692 this week
Clip
0:36 | Clip
Elizabeth Bracco was born on November 5, 1957 in the USA. She is an actress and costume designer, known for Money for Nothing (1993), Analyze This (1999) and The First Wives Club (1996). She has been married to Aidan Quinn since September 1, 1987. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Analyze This
Thu, Sep 26 10:15 AM PDT on 5MAX (554)
Stakeout
Fri, Sep 27 1:05 PM PDT on MOMAX (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 12 Jun 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 May 2016
 
a list of 3001 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Bracco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Money for Nothing Eleanor Coyle
(1993)
Analyze This Marie Vitti
(1999)
(1996)
The Color of Money Diane at Bar
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2006-2007 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Marie Spatafore
- Kennedy and Heidi (2007) ... Marie Spatafore
- Chasing It (2007) ... Marie Spatafore
- Cold Stones (2006) ... Marie Spatafore
- Johnny Cakes (2006) ... Marie Spatafore
- Luxury Lounge (2006) ... Marie Spatafore
 2007/I Interview
Woman at Restaurant
 2002 13 Moons
Louise Potter
 1999 Analyze This
Marie Vitti
 1999 The 24 Hour Woman
Nurse
 1998 Louis & Frank
Angeline Di Buffoni
 1998 The Impostors
Pancetta Leaky
 1996 The First Wives Club
Dancer
 1996 Trees Lounge
Theresa
 1995 Closer to Home
Alma
 1994 Somebody to Love
Taxi Dancer
 1993 Household Saints
Fran
 1993 Money for Nothing
Eleanor Coyle
 1993 Tribeca (TV Series)
Bridal Consultant
- The Hopeless Romantic (1993) ... Bridal Consultant
 1992 In the Soup
Jackie
 1990 Sons
 1990 Denial
Lizzie
 1989 Mystery Train
Dee Dee - Charlie's Sister (segment "A Ghost")
 1988 The Street (TV Series)
Cynthia Scolari
- They Drink Human Milk ... Cynthia Scolari
 1987 Stakeout
Bar Waitress
 1986 The Color of Money
Diane at Bar
 1986 Crime Story (TV Series)
Waitress
- Pilot (1986) ... Waitress
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lizzie Quinn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Margaux Guerard and Stella Keitel. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed