STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,363 this week

Tina Yothers


Green-eyed Tina Yothers began doing commercials when she was just three years old. The daughter of TV film producer Robert Yothers, she was born on May 5, 1973 in Whittier, California. Her three brothers (Jeff, Randy Poindexter Yothers and Cory 'Bumper' Yothers) had all acted in commercials. She also has a foster sister whose name is also Tina. ... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Ties
Here We Go Again (S3, Ep2)
Sun, Jun 27 5:00 PM PDT on KTLADT2 (1258)
Family Ties
Little Man on Campus (S3, Ep3)
Sun, Jun 27 5:30 PM PDT on KTLADT2 (1258)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 11 Jun 2018
 
a list of 35 images
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1321 people
created 20 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tina Yothers's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Family Ties Jennifer Keaton / Jennifer Jefferson
(1982-1989)
(1994)
Shoot the Moon Molly Dunlap
(1982)
Family Ties Vacation Jennifer Keaton
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1996 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Tina Yothers
- Kelly's Gotta Habit (1996) ... Tina Yothers
 1994 Spunk: The Tonya Harding Story (TV Short)
Tonya Harding
 1990 Laker Girls (TV Movie)
Tracy
 1982-1989 Family Ties (TV Series)
Jennifer Keaton / Jennifer Jefferson
- Alex Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1989) ... Jennifer Keaton
- Mr. Keaton Takes a Vacation (1989) ... Jennifer Keaton
- Wrap Around the Clock - Part 2 (1989) ... Jennifer Keaton
- Wrap Around the Clock - Part 1 (1989) ... Jennifer Keaton
- Rain Forests Keep Fallin' on My Head (1989) ... Jennifer Keaton
 1988 Mickey's 60th Birthday (TV Movie)
Jennifer Keaton
 1988 Crash Course (TV Movie)
Alice Santini
 1985 Family Ties Vacation (TV Movie)
Jennifer Keaton
 1984 Domestic Life (TV Series)
Sally Dwyer
- The Candidates (1984) ... Sally Dwyer
- Harold in Love (1984) ... Sally Dwyer
 1983 Your Place... or Mine (TV Movie)
 1982 Father Murphy (TV Series)
Beatrice
- The Dream Day (1982) ... Beatrice
 1982 Shoot the Moon
Molly Dunlap
 1981 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Peg Breydon
- The Cherokee Trail (1981) ... Peg Breydon
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Record for Confessions (2001)

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 5 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ranked #46 in VH1's list of the "100 Greatest Kid Stars" See more »

Trademark:

Husky voice

Nickname:

Bear

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed