STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,417 this week

Jerry Springer (I)


Jerry Springer was born on February 13, 1944 in London, England as Gerald Norman Springer. He is an actor and producer, known for Domino (2005), Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) and Ringmaster (1998). He was previously married to Margaret 'Micki' JoAnn Velten. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ridiculousness
Jerry Springer (S8, Ep27)
Sun, Dec 16 7:30 AM EST on MTV (250)
Jerry Springer
I Hate My Sister (S26, Ep53)
Thu, Dec 20 2:00 PM EST on CW (1006)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 03 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 14 Jul 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Feb 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 20 May 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 02 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Springer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Domino Jerry Springer
(2005)
Ringmaster Jerry Farrelly
(1998)
The Defender President of the United States
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2018 Random Acts of Flyness (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- They Got Some S**t That'll Blow Out Our Back (2018) ... Jerry Springer
 2017 Happy! (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- What Smiles Are For (2017) ... Jerry Springer
 2017 Circus of Chaos (TV Series)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Mr. White
 2013 A Rooftop Breakup (Short)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- Episode #1.18 (2010) ... Jerry Springer
 2009/I And the Winner Is...
Master Of Ceremonies
 2007 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Pete
- Episode #1.10620 (2007) ... Pete
 2007 George Lopez (TV Series)
Wayne / Wayne Hill
 2005 Domino
Jerry Springer
 2004 The Defender
President of the United States
 2003 Citizen Verdict
Marty Rockman
 2003 Pauly Shore Is Dead
Jerry Springer
 2002 Undertaking Betty
Jerry Springer
 2001 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
The Commissioner / Jerry Springer
- A Tale of Two Johnsons (2001) ... The Commissioner / Jerry Springer
 2001 Sugar & Spice
Jerry Springer
 1999 Sunset Beach (TV Series)
Jerry Feller / Census taker
- Episode #1.562 (1999) ... Jerry Feller / Census taker (uncredited)
- Episode #1.561 (1999) ... Jerry Feller (uncredited)
- Episode #1.560 (1999) ... Jerry Feller (uncredited)
 1999 A Fare to Remember
Mr. Bentree
 1999 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
Jerry Stein
- Devil's Advocate (1999) ... Jerry Stein
 1999 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- Mrs. Kraft (1999) ... Jerry Springer
 1999 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- Good Val Hunting (1999) ... Jerry Springer
 1999/II Kismet (Short)
Jerry Springer
 1998 Ringmaster
Jerry Farrelly
 1998 Love Boat: The Next Wave (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- All That Glitters (1998) ... Jerry Springer
 1998 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- Treehouse of Horror IX (1998) ... Jerry Springer (voice)
 1998 Sin City Spectacular (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1998)
 1998 Since You've Been Gone (TV Movie)
Photographer
 1998 Kissing a Fool
Jerry Springer
 1997 The X-Files (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- The Post-Modern Prometheus (1997) ... Jerry Springer
 1997 Goudkust (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- Aflevering 216 (1997) ... Jerry Springer
 1997 Meet Wally Sparks
Jerry Springer
 1996 Night Stand (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- Getting Even (1996) ... Jerry Springer
 1996 Roseanne (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- What a Day for a Daydream (1996) ... Jerry Springer
 1993 Married with Children (TV Series)
Jerry Springer
- No Ma'am (1993) ... Jerry Springer
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (208 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: His talk-show inspired musical revue, "Jerry Springer - The Opera," was performed at the Bailiwick Repertory Theatre in Chicago, Illinois with Jeremy Rill in the cast. The crew included David Zak (director), Jeff Jones (costume designer), Jared Moore (lighting designer), and Gary Powell (musical director). See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 8 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If a wrestler could be governor, I could be president! See more »

Trivia:

Growing up, he was a lifelong fan of Buddy Ebsen, having watched most of his shows. See more »

Trademark:

Known for having a variety of unconventional guests with bizarre stories See more »

Nickname:

Sultan of Salaciousness

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed