Cynthia Rothrock


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 373 this week
Trailer
3:12 | Trailer
Cynthia Rothrock was born on March 8, 1957 in Wilmington, Delaware, USA as Cynthia Ann Christine Rothrock. She is an actress and producer, known for Undefeatable (1993), Lady Dragon (1992) and Honor and Glory (1993). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Feb 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 21 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Rothrock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Undefeatable Kristi Jones
(1993)
Lady Dragon Kathy Galagher
(1992)
Honor and Glory Tracey Pride
(1993)
Righting Wrongs Cindy Si / Sandy Jones
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (66 credits)
  No Way Back (pre-production)
Angela O'Leary
  Diary of a Lunatic (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Mrs. Cloudover
- Episode #2.6 ... Mrs. Cloudover
- Episode #1.3 ... Mrs. Cloudover
- Episode #1.2 ... Mrs. Cloudover
  Anadellia Rises (completed)
Priscilla Kasper
 2019 Vendetta Vette
Alexa
 2018 Cool Cat Kids Superhero
Momma Cat
 2018 Fury of the Fist and the Golden Fleece
Counter Attendant
 2018 B-Team (Video Game)
General Rothrock
 2017 Death Fighter
Valerie
 2017 A Doggone Hollywood
Mom in Car
 2016 Mr and Mrs Smit (TV Series)
Boss Lady
 2016 Asian Ghost Story
The Narrator (voice)
 2016/II Beyond the Game
 2016 Showdown in Manila
Haines
 2015 The Martial Arts Kid
Cindy
 2014 Mercenaries
Mona
 2013 Badass Showdown
Ivy
 2012 Santa's Summer House
Nanna
 2007 Lost Bullet
Cynthia
 2004 Sci-Fighter
Sally Kirk / The White Dragon
 2002 Outside the Law
Julie Cosgrove
 2002 Redemption (Video)
Erin Murphy
 2001 Set Me Free
 2001/I The Untouchable 2 (Video Game)
Lady Dragon
 2000 Manhattan Chase
Nancy
 2000 Tiger Claws III
Linda Masterson
 1998 The Hostage
 1997 Night Vision
Kristin O'Connor
 1997 Deep Cover
FBI special agent Kate Mason
 1997 The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (TV Movie)
Bertha Jo
 1996 Sworn to Justice
Janna
 1996 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series)
Enforcer II
- Not Fade Away (1996) ... Enforcer II
 1996 Tiger Claws II
Linda Masterson
 1996 Eye for an Eye
Tina
 1995 Fatal Passion
Laurel
 1994 Guardian Angel (Video)
McKay
 1994 Fast Getaway II (Video)
Lily
 1993 Undefeatable
Kristi Jones
 1993 Lady Dragon 2
Susan 'The Golden Angel' Morgan
 1993 Irresistible Force (TV Movie)
Charlotte Heller
 1993 Rage and Honor II
Kris Fairchild
 1993 Honor and Glory
Tracey Pride
 1992 Rage and Honor
Kris Fairfield
 1992 Lady Dragon
Kathy Galagher
 1992 Angel of Fury
Nancy Bolan
 1991 Tiger Claws
Linda Masterson
 1991 Martial Law II: Undercover (Video)
Billie Blake
 1991 Fast Getaway (Video)
Lilly
 1990 No Witnesses
 1990 Prince of the Sun
Bencheuk
 1990 Martial Law (Video)
Billie Blake
 1990 China O'Brien II (Video)
China O'Brien
 1990 China O'Brien
China O'Brien
 1989 Miao tan shuang long
Inspector Cindy
 1989 Female Reporter
Cindy
 1988 Jungle Heat
 1988 Rapid Fire
 1988 Top Squad
Madam Law
 1987 Fight to Win
Sensei Lauren
 1986 Righting Wrongs
Cindy Si / Sandy Jones
 1986 Magic Crystal
Cindy Morgan
 1986 The Millionaires' Express
Mountain Bandit
 1985 24 Hours to Midnight
Devon Grady
 1985 Yes, Madam!
Inspector Carrie Morris
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was Samus Aran in the Japanese "Super Metroid" trailer. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Fu Lok Law | Cindy Rothrock

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I weigh about 111 pounds, and the public feels that you have to be big and strong, but it actually doesn't matter what your body weight is as long as you know the correct technique and know where to hit. See more »

Trivia:

Teaches private martial arts lessons at her martial arts studio in Studio City, California. See more »

Trademark:

Many characters that she plays state they're from Scranton, Pennsylvania, where Rothrock actually grew up. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed