STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,715 this week

Danny Pintauro


Danny Pintauro was born on January 6, 1976 in Milltown, New Jersey, USA as Daniel John Pintauro. He is an actor, known for Cujo (1983), Who's the Boss? (1984) and As the World Turns (1956). He has been married to Wil Tabares since April 3, 2014. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

list image
a list of 21 images
updated 31 Oct 2014
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Jun 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 09 Feb 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 May 2016
 
a list of 737 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Pintauro's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cujo Tad Trenton
(1983)
Who's the Boss? Jonathan Bower
(1984-1992)
As the World Turns Paul Ryan #1 (1982-1985)
(1956)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
  Unsure/Positive (TV Series) (filming)
Gary (2017)
 2010 Laugh Track Mash-ups (TV Series)
Milton
- Late for Class! (2010) ... Milton
 2006 The Still Life
Stefan
 1984-1992 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Jonathan Bower
- Savor the Veal: Part 3 (1992) ... Jonathan Bower
- Savor the Veal: Part 2 (1992) ... Jonathan Bower
- Savor the Veal: Part 1 (1992) ... Jonathan Bower
- Mr. Micelli Builds His Dream House (1992) ... Jonathan Bower
- Split Decision (1992) ... Jonathan Bower
 1990 Jury Duty; The Comedy (TV Movie)
Kevin Worth
 1987 Highway to Heaven (TV Series)
Alex
- Man's Best Friend: Part 2 (1987) ... Alex
- Man's Best Friend: Part 1 (1987) ... Alex
 1987 Timestalkers (TV Movie)
Billy McKenzie
 1984 The Beniker Gang
Ben Beniker
 1983 Cujo
Tad Trenton
 1956 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Paul Ryan #1 (1982-1985)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Lipton Lots-A-Noodles Cup-A-Soup See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dan Pintauro
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Judith and Tony are still like parents to me" says Pintauro, of his former co-stars of Who's the Boss? (1984). See more »

Trivia:

Majored in drama at Stanford University See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed