Tatum O'Neal (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,531 this week
Trailer
3:09 | Trailer
Tatum O'Neal was born on November 5, 1963 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Tatum Beatrice O'Neal. She is an actress and producer, known for Paper Moon (1973), The Runaways (2010) and Little Darlings (1980). She was previously married to John McEnroe. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal
Sat, Oct 24 3:00 AM PDT on LMN (083)
Saving Grace B. Jones
Thu, Oct 29 9:30 PM PDT on CUBAPLY (230)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 1 week ago
 
a list of 32 images
updated 24 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tatum O'Neal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Paper Moon Addie Loggins
(1973)
The Runaways Cherie's Mom
(2010)
(1980)
The Bad News Bears Amanda Whurlitzer
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2020 Troubled Waters
Kim Waters
 2019 The Assent
Dr. Hawkins
 2018 God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness
Barbara Solomon
 2018 Runaway Romance (TV Movie)
Veronica Adson
 2017 Rock, Paper, Scissors
Dr. Evelyn Bauer
 2017 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Miranda White
- Assistance Is Futile (2017) ... Miranda White
 2015 Sweet Lorraine
Lorraine Bebee
 2014 She's Funny That Way
Waitress
 2013 Mr. Sophistication
Kim Waters
 2012 This Is 40
Realtor
 2004-2011 Rescue Me (TV Series)
Maggie Gavin / Maggie / AA meeting facilitator
- Ashes (2011) ... Maggie Gavin
- Vows (2011) ... Maggie Gavin
- Sanctuary (2010) ... Maggie Gavin
- Change (2010) ... Maggie Gavin
- Zippo (2009) ... Maggie
 2011 Last Will
Hayden Emery
 2010 The Runaways
Cherie's Mom
 2009 Saving Grace B. Jones
Grace Bretthorst
 2008 Fab Five: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal (TV Movie)
Lorene Tippit
 2006-2007 Wicked Wicked Games (TV Series)
Blythe Hunter
- Parting Shots (2007) ... Blythe Hunter
- Embarkations (2007) ... Blythe Hunter
- Who's the Boss (2007) ... Blythe Hunter
- Fighting Back (2007) ... Blythe Hunter
- Desperate Times Call for Desperate Measures (2007) ... Blythe Hunter
 2006 My Brother
Erica Walters
 2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Kelly Garnett
- Semi-Detached (2004) ... Kelly Garnett
 2004 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Ms. McKenna
 2003 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Kyra
- A Woman's Right to Shoes (2003) ... Kyra
 2003 The Technical Writer
Slim
 2002 The Scoundrel's Wife
Camille Picou
 1996 Basquiat
Cynthia Kruger
 1993 Woman on Trial: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story (TV Movie)
Lawrencia Bembenek
 1991 Little Noises
Stella
 1989 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Kim
- 15 and Getting Straight (1989) ... Kim
 1985 Certain Fury
Scarlet McGinnis
 1984 Faerie Tale Theatre (TV Series)
Goldilocks
- Goldilocks and the Three Bears (1984) ... Goldilocks
 1983 Prisoners
Christie
 1980 Obsession
Sarah Norton
 1980 Little Darlings
Ferris
 1978 International Velvet
Sarah Brown
 1976 Nickelodeon
Alice Forsyte
 1976 The Bad News Bears
Amanda Whurlitzer
 1973 Paper Moon
Addie Loggins
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her autobiography, "A Paper Life". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 17 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Writing about her mother, actress Joanna Moore] She was extraordinarily beautiful, with blond hair, a perfect heart-shaped face, huge green eyes, lush full lips. She had a smoky seductive voice (which my daughter Emily and I both inherited) warmed by her southern lilt. Though my mother is on screen only for a short time in Touch of Evil (1958), she is masterful as the victim's daughter. My ... See more »

Trivia:

She was 11 years old, the same age as her character, Amanda Whurlizer, when The Bad News Bears (1976) was filmed. See more »

Nickname:

Tantrum See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed